Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Chestnut Hill East Line Regional Rail Schedule

Sunday | to Chestnut Hill East
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6700 702 704 706 708 710 712 714 716 718 720 722 724 726 728 730 732 734
   C    University City
   C    30th Street Station 6:52am7:47am8:47am9:47am10:47am11:47am12:39pm1:47pm2:39pm3:44pm4:47pm5:47pm6:44pm7:47pm8:48pm9:51pm10:47pm11:47pm
   C    Suburban Station 6:57am7:52am8:52am9:52am10:52am11:52am12:44pm1:52pm2:44pm3:49pm4:52pm5:52pm6:49pm7:52pm8:53pm9:56pm10:52pm11:52pm
   C    Jefferson Station 7:02am7:57am8:57am9:57am10:57am11:57am12:49pm1:57pm2:49pm3:54pm4:57pm5:57pm6:54pm7:57pm8:58pm10:01pm10:57pm11:57pm
   C    Temple University 7:07am8:02am9:02am10:02am11:02am12:02pm12:54pm2:02pm2:54pm3:59pm5:02pm6:02pm6:59pm8:02pm9:03pm10:06pm11:02pm12:02am
      1    Wayne Junction 7:15am8:10am9:10am10:10am11:10am12:10pm1:02pm2:10pm3:02pm4:07pm5:10pm6:10pm7:07pm8:10pm9:11pm10:14pm11:10pm12:10am
      1    Wister 7:18am8:13am9:13am10:13am11:13am12:13pm1:05pm2:13pm3:05pm4:10pm5:13pm6:13pm7:10pm8:13pm9:14pm10:17pm11:13pm12:13am
      1    Germantown 7:21am8:16am9:16am10:16am11:16am12:16pm1:08pm2:16pm3:08pm4:13pm5:16pm6:16pm7:13pm8:16pm9:17pm10:20pm11:16pm12:16am
      2    Washington Lane 7:24am8:19am9:19am10:19am11:19am12:19pm1:11pm2:19pm3:11pm4:16pm5:19pm6:19pm7:16pm8:19pm9:20pm10:23pm11:19pm12:19am
      2    Stenton 7:26am8:21am9:21am10:21am11:21am12:21pm1:13pm2:21pm3:13pm4:18pm5:21pm6:21pm7:18pm8:21pm9:22pm10:25pm11:21pm12:21am
      2    Sedgwick 7:28am8:23am9:23am10:23am11:23am12:23pm1:15pm2:23pm3:15pm4:20pm5:23pm6:23pm7:20pm8:23pm9:24pm10:27pm11:23pm12:23am
      2    Mount Airy 7:30am8:25am9:25am10:25am11:25am12:25pm1:17pm2:25pm3:17pm4:22pm5:25pm6:25pm7:22pm8:25pm9:26pm10:29pm11:25pm12:25am
      2    Wyndmoor 7:32am8:27am9:27am10:27am11:27am12:27pm1:19pm2:27pm3:19pm4:24pm5:27pm6:27pm7:24pm8:27pm9:28pm10:31pm11:27pm12:27am
      2    Gravers 7:34am8:29am9:29am10:29am11:29am12:29pm1:21pm2:29pm3:21pm4:26pm5:29pm6:29pm7:26pm8:29pm9:30pm10:33pm11:29pm12:29am
      2    Chestnut Hill East 7:37am8:32am9:32am10:32am11:32am12:32pm1:24pm2:32pm3:24pm4:29pm5:32pm6:32pm7:29pm8:32pm9:33pm10:36pm11:32pm12:32am