Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Chestnut Hill East Line Regional Rail Schedule

Sunday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
703 705 707 709 711 713 715 717 719 721 723 725 727 729 731 733 735 6737
      2    Chestnut Hill East 6:00am7:00am8:00am9:00am9:55am11:00am11:55am1:00pm2:00pm2:56pm4:00pm5:00pm5:54pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm10:00pm11:00pm
      2    Gravers 6:03am7:03am8:03am9:03am9:58am11:03am11:58am1:03pm2:03pm2:59pm4:03pm5:03pm5:57pm7:03pm8:03pm9:03pm10:03pm11:03pm
      2    Wyndmoor 6:05am7:05am8:05am9:05am10:00am11:05am12:00pm1:05pm2:05pm3:01pm4:05pm5:05pm5:59pm7:05pm8:05pm9:05pm10:05pm11:05pm
      2    Mount Airy 6:08am7:08am8:08am9:08am10:03am11:08am12:03pm1:08pm2:08pm3:04pm4:08pm5:08pm6:02pm7:08pm8:08pm9:08pm10:08pm11:08pm
      2    Sedgwick 6:10am7:10am8:10am9:10am10:05am11:10am12:05pm1:10pm2:10pm3:06pm4:10pm5:10pm6:04pm7:10pm8:10pm9:10pm10:10pm11:10pm
      2    Stenton 6:12am7:12am8:12am9:12am10:07am11:12am12:07pm1:12pm2:12pm3:08pm4:12pm5:12pm6:06pm7:12pm8:12pm9:12pm10:12pm11:12pm
      2    Washington Lane 6:14am7:14am8:14am9:14am10:09am11:14am12:09pm1:14pm2:14pm3:10pm4:14pm5:14pm6:08pm7:14pm8:14pm9:14pm10:14pm11:14pm
      1    Germantown 6:17am7:17am8:17am9:17am10:12am11:17am12:12pm1:17pm2:17pm3:13pm4:17pm5:17pm6:11pm7:17pm8:17pm9:17pm10:17pm11:17pm
      1    Wister 6:20am7:20am8:20am9:20am10:15am11:20am12:15pm1:20pm2:20pm3:16pm4:20pm5:20pm6:14pm7:20pm8:20pm9:20pm10:20pm11:20pm
      1    Wayne Junction 6:24am7:24am8:24am9:24am10:19am11:24am12:19pm1:24pm2:24pm3:20pm4:24pm5:24pm6:18pm7:24pm8:24pm9:24pm10:24pm11:24pm
   C    Temple University 6:30am7:30am8:30am9:30am10:25am11:30am12:25pm1:30pm2:30pm3:26pm4:30pm5:30pm6:24pm7:30pm8:30pm9:30pm10:30pm11:30pm
   C    Jefferson Station 6:35am7:35am8:35am9:35am10:30am11:35am12:30pm1:35pm2:35pm3:31pm4:35pm5:35pm6:29pm7:35pm8:35pm9:35pm10:35pm11:35pm
   C    Suburban Station 6:40am7:40am8:40am9:40am10:35am11:40am12:35pm1:40pm2:40pm3:36pm4:40pm5:40pm6:34pm7:40pm8:40pm9:40pm10:40pm11:40pm
   C    30th Street Station 6:44am7:44am8:44am9:44am10:39am11:44am12:39pm1:44pm2:44pm3:40pm4:44pm5:44pm6:38pm7:44pm8:44pm9:44pm10:44pm11:44pm
   C    University City
Train Continues To