Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Chestnut Hill West Line Regional Rail Schedule

Sunday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
812 818 824 830 836 842 848 854 860 866 8234
   2    Chestnut Hill West 7:45am9:23am10:45am12:23pm1:43pm3:21pm4:43pm6:21pm7:43pm9:21pm10:54pm
      2    Highland 7:46am9:24am10:46am12:24pm1:45pm3:22pm4:44pm6:22pm7:45pm9:23pm10:55pm
      2    St Martins 7:47am9:25am10:47am12:25pm1:46pm3:23pm4:45pm6:23pm7:46pm9:24pm10:56pm
   2    Allen Lane 7:49am9:27am10:49am12:27pm1:48pm3:25pm4:47pm6:25pm7:48pm9:26pm10:58pm
      2    Carpenter 7:50am9:28am10:50am12:28pm1:49pm3:26pm4:48pm6:26pm7:49pm9:27pm10:59pm
      2    Upsal 7:51am9:29am10:51am12:29pm1:50pm3:27pm4:49pm6:27pm7:50pm9:28pm11:00pm
      2    Tulpehocken 7:53am9:31am10:53am12:31pm1:52pm3:29pm4:51pm6:29pm7:52pm9:30pm11:02pm
      1    Chelten Avenue 7:55am9:33am10:55am12:33pm1:54pm3:31pm4:53pm6:31pm7:54pm9:32pm11:04pm
   1    Queen Lane 7:57am9:35am10:57am12:35pm1:56pm3:33pm4:55pm6:33pm7:56pm9:34pm11:06pm
      C    North Philadelphia 8:00am9:38am11:00am12:38pm2:00pm3:37pm4:59pm6:37pm8:00pm9:38pm11:09pm
   C    30th Street Station 8:11am9:49am11:11am12:49pm2:11pm3:49pm5:11pm6:49pm8:11pm9:49pm11:20pm
   C    Suburban Station 8:16am9:54am11:16am12:54pm2:16pm3:54pm5:16pm6:54pm8:16pm9:54pm11:25pm
   C    Jefferson Station 8:21am9:59am11:21am12:59pm2:21pm3:59pm5:21pm6:59pm8:21pm9:59pm11:30pm
   C    Temple University 8:25am10:03am11:25am1:03pm2:25pm4:03pm5:25pm7:03pm8:25pm10:03pm11:34pm
Train Continues To