Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Lansdale/Doylestown Line Regional Rail Schedule

Sunday | to Doylestown
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
500 504 508 512 516 520 524 528 532 536 540 544 548 552 556 560 564
   C    30th Street Station 7:16am8:16am9:16am10:16am11:16am12:16pm1:16pm2:16pm3:16pm4:16pm5:16pm6:16pm7:16pm8:16pm9:16pm10:16pm11:16pm
   C    Suburban Station 7:21am8:21am9:21am10:21am11:21am12:21pm1:21pm2:21pm3:21pm4:21pm5:21pm6:21pm7:21pm8:21pm9:21pm10:21pm11:21pm
   C    Jefferson Station 7:26am8:26am9:26am10:26am11:26am12:26pm1:26pm2:26pm3:26pm4:26pm5:26pm6:26pm7:26pm8:26pm9:26pm10:26pm11:26pm
   C    Temple University 7:30am8:30am9:30am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:30pm3:30pm4:30pm5:30pm6:30pm7:30pm8:30pm9:30pm10:30pm11:30pm
   1    North Broad 7:32am8:32am9:32am10:32am11:32am12:32pm1:32pm2:32pm3:32pm4:32pm5:32pm6:32pm7:32pm8:32pm9:32pm10:32pm11:32pm
      1    Wayne Junction 7:38am8:38am9:38am10:38am11:38am12:38pm1:38pm2:38pm3:38pm4:38pm5:38pm6:38pm7:38pm8:38pm9:38pm10:38pm11:38pm
   1    Fern Rock TC 7:42am8:42am9:42am10:42am11:42am12:42pm1:42pm2:42pm3:42pm4:42pm5:42pm6:42pm7:42pm8:42pm9:42pm10:42pm11:42pm
   2    Melrose Park 7:44am8:44am9:44am10:44am11:44am12:44pm1:44pm2:44pm3:44pm4:44pm5:44pm6:44pm7:44pm8:44pm9:44pm10:44pm11:44pm
      2    Elkins Park 7:46am8:46am9:46am10:46am11:46am12:46pm1:46pm2:46pm3:46pm4:46pm5:46pm6:46pm7:46pm8:46pm9:46pm10:46pm11:46pm
      3    Jenkintown 7:49am8:49am9:49am10:49am11:49am12:49pm1:49pm2:49pm3:49pm4:49pm5:49pm6:49pm7:49pm8:49pm9:49pm10:49pm11:49pm
      3    Glenside 7:52am8:52am9:52am10:52am11:52am12:52pm1:52pm2:52pm3:52pm4:52pm5:52pm6:52pm7:52pm8:52pm9:52pm10:52pm11:52pm
      3    North Hills 7:54am8:54am9:54am10:54am11:54am12:54pm1:54pm2:54pm3:54pm4:54pm5:54pm6:54pm7:54pm8:54pm9:54pm10:54pm11:54pm
      3    Oreland 7:56am8:56am9:56am10:56am11:56am12:56pm1:56pm2:56pm3:56pm4:56pm5:56pm6:56pm7:56pm8:56pm9:56pm10:56pm11:56pm
   3    Fort Washington (Rt 201) 7:59am8:59am9:59am10:59am11:59am12:59pm1:59pm2:59pm3:59pm4:59pm5:59pm6:59pm7:59pm8:59pm9:59pm10:59pm11:59pm
   3    Ambler 8:02am9:02am10:02am11:02am12:02pm1:02pm2:02pm3:02pm4:02pm5:02pm6:02pm7:02pm8:02pm9:02pm10:02pm11:02pm12:02am
      3    Penllyn 8:05am9:05am10:05am11:05am12:05pm1:05pm2:05pm3:05pm4:05pm5:05pm6:05pm7:05pm8:05pm9:05pm10:05pm11:05pm12:05am
      3    Gwynedd Valley 8:08am9:08am10:08am11:08am12:08pm1:08pm2:08pm3:08pm4:08pm5:08pm6:08pm7:08pm8:08pm9:08pm10:08pm11:08pm12:08am
   4    North Wales 8:11am9:11am10:11am11:11am12:11pm1:11pm2:11pm3:11pm4:11pm5:11pm6:11pm7:11pm8:11pm9:11pm10:11pm11:11pm12:11am
   4    Pennbrook 8:13am9:13am10:13am11:13am12:13pm1:13pm2:13pm3:13pm4:13pm5:13pm6:13pm7:13pm8:13pm9:13pm10:13pm11:13pm12:13am
   4    Lansdale 8:19am9:19am10:19am11:19am12:19pm1:19pm2:19pm3:19pm4:19pm5:19pm6:19pm7:19pm8:19pm9:19pm10:19pm11:19pm12:19am
   4    9th Street 8:22am9:22am10:22am11:22am12:22pm1:22pm2:22pm3:22pm4:22pm5:22pm6:22pm7:22pm8:22pm9:22pm10:22pm11:22pm12:22am
      4    Fortuna 8:24am9:24am10:24am11:24am12:24pm1:24pm2:24pm3:24pm4:24pm5:24pm6:24pm7:24pm8:24pm9:24pm10:24pm11:24pm12:24am
   4    Colmar 8:26am9:26am10:26am11:26am12:26pm1:26pm2:26pm3:26pm4:26pm5:26pm6:26pm7:26pm8:26pm9:26pm10:26pm11:26pm12:26am
   4    Chalfont 8:33am9:33am10:33am11:33am12:33pm1:33pm2:33pm3:33pm4:33pm5:33pm6:33pm7:33pm8:33pm9:33pm10:33pm11:33pm12:33am
   4    New Britain 8:37am9:37am10:37am11:37am12:37pm1:37pm2:37pm3:37pm4:37pm5:37pm6:37pm7:37pm8:37pm9:37pm10:37pm11:37pm12:37am
   4    Del Val College 8:39am9:39am10:39am11:39am12:39pm1:39pm2:39pm3:39pm4:39pm5:39pm6:39pm7:39pm8:39pm9:39pm10:39pm11:39pm12:39am
   4    Doylestown 8:45am9:45am10:45am11:45am12:45pm1:45pm2:45pm3:45pm4:45pm5:45pm6:45pm7:45pm8:45pm9:45pm10:45pm11:45pm12:45am

New Britain is a FLAG STOP. Trains will only stop to pick up passengers who are visible on the platform