Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Paoli/Thorndale Line Regional Rail Schedule

Sunday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
500 504 508 512 516 520 524 528 532 536 540 544 548 552 556 560 564 9568
      4    Malvern 6:26am7:26am8:26am9:26am10:26am11:26am12:26pm1:26pm2:26pm3:26pm4:26pm5:26pm6:26pm7:26pm8:26pm9:26pm10:26pm11:18pm
      4    Paoli (Rt 204, 205, 206) 6:30am7:30am8:30am9:30am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:30pm3:30pm4:30pm5:30pm6:30pm7:30pm8:30pm9:30pm10:30pm11:22pm
      3    Daylesford 6:33am7:33am8:33am9:33am10:33am11:33am12:33pm1:33pm2:33pm3:33pm4:33pm5:33pm6:33pm7:33pm8:33pm9:33pm10:33pm11:25pm
   3    Berwyn 6:35am7:35am8:35am9:35am10:35am11:35am12:35pm1:35pm2:35pm3:35pm4:35pm5:35pm6:35pm7:35pm8:35pm9:35pm10:35pm11:27pm
      3    Devon 6:37am7:37am8:37am9:37am10:37am11:37am12:37pm1:37pm2:37pm3:37pm4:37pm5:37pm6:37pm7:37pm8:37pm9:37pm10:37pm11:29pm
      3    Strafford 6:39am7:39am8:39am9:39am10:39am11:39am12:39pm1:39pm2:39pm3:39pm4:39pm5:39pm6:39pm7:39pm8:39pm9:39pm10:39pm11:32pm
   3    Wayne 6:41am7:41am8:41am9:41am10:41am11:41am12:41pm1:41pm2:41pm3:41pm4:41pm5:41pm6:41pm7:41pm8:41pm9:41pm10:41pm11:34pm
      3    St Davids 6:43am7:43am8:43am9:43am10:43am11:43am12:43pm1:43pm2:43pm3:43pm4:43pm5:43pm6:43pm7:43pm8:43pm9:43pm10:43pm11:36pm
      3    Radnor (STN*) 6:45am7:45am8:45am9:45am10:45am11:45am12:45pm1:45pm2:45pm3:45pm4:45pm5:45pm6:45pm7:45pm8:45pm9:45pm10:45pm11:38pm
      3    Villanova 6:47am7:47am8:47am9:47am10:47am11:47am12:47pm1:47pm2:47pm3:47pm4:47pm5:47pm6:47pm7:47pm8:47pm9:47pm10:47pm11:40pm
      3    Rosemont 6:50am7:50am8:50am9:50am10:50am11:50am12:50pm1:50pm2:50pm3:50pm4:50pm5:50pm6:50pm7:50pm8:50pm9:50pm10:50pm11:43pm
      3    Bryn Mawr 6:53am7:53am8:53am9:53am10:53am11:53am12:53pm1:53pm2:53pm3:53pm4:53pm5:53pm6:53pm7:53pm8:53pm9:53pm10:53pm11:45pm
      2    Haverford 6:56am7:56am8:56am9:56am10:56am11:56am12:56pm1:56pm2:56pm3:56pm4:56pm5:56pm6:56pm7:56pm8:56pm9:56pm10:56pm11:48pm
      2    Ardmore 6:58am7:58am8:58am9:58am10:58am11:58am12:58pm1:58pm2:58pm3:58pm4:58pm5:58pm6:58pm7:58pm8:58pm9:58pm10:58pm11:50pm
      2    Wynnewood 7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm10:00pm11:00pm11:52pm
      2    Narberth 7:02am8:02am9:02am10:02am11:02am12:02pm1:02pm2:02pm3:02pm4:02pm5:02pm6:02pm7:02pm8:02pm9:02pm10:02pm11:02pm11:54pm
      2    Merion 7:04am8:04am9:04am10:04am11:04am12:04pm1:04pm2:04pm3:04pm4:04pm5:04pm6:04pm7:04pm8:04pm9:04pm10:04pm11:04pm11:56pm
      2    Overbrook 7:06am8:06am9:06am10:06am11:06am12:06pm1:06pm2:06pm3:06pm4:06pm5:06pm6:06pm7:06pm8:06pm9:06pm10:06pm11:06pm11:58pm
   C    30th Street Station 7:16am8:16am9:16am10:16am11:16am12:16pm1:16pm2:16pm3:16pm4:16pm5:16pm6:16pm7:16pm8:16pm9:16pm10:16pm11:16pm12:08am
   C    Suburban Station 7:21am8:21am9:21am10:21am11:21am12:21pm1:21pm2:21pm3:21pm4:21pm5:21pm6:21pm7:21pm8:21pm9:21pm10:21pm11:21pm12:13am
   C    Jefferson Station 7:26am8:26am9:26am10:26am11:26am12:26pm1:26pm2:26pm3:26pm4:26pm5:26pm6:26pm7:26pm8:26pm9:26pm10:26pm11:26pm12:18am
   C    Temple University 7:30am8:30am9:30am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:30pm3:30pm4:30pm5:30pm6:30pm7:30pm8:30pm9:30pm10:30pm11:30pm12:22am
Train Continues To