Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Warminster Line Regional Rail Schedule

Sunday | to Warminster
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
404 408 412 416 420 424 428 432 436 440 444 448 452 456 460 464 468 472 474 476 478
   C    University City 5:57am6:57am7:57am8:57am9:57am10:57am11:57am12:57pm1:57pm2:57pm3:57pm4:57pm5:57pm6:57pm7:57pm8:57pm9:57pm10:57pm11:27pm11:57pm12:27am
   C    30th Street Station 6:00am7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm10:00pm11:00pm11:30pm12:00am12:30am
   C    Suburban Station 6:05am7:05am8:05am9:05am10:05am11:05am12:05pm1:05pm2:05pm3:05pm4:05pm5:05pm6:05pm7:05pm8:05pm9:05pm10:05pm11:05pm11:35pm12:05am12:35am
   C    Jefferson Station 6:10am7:10am8:10am9:10am10:10am11:10am12:10pm1:10pm2:10pm3:10pm4:10pm5:10pm6:10pm7:10pm8:10pm9:10pm10:10pm11:10pm11:40pm12:10am12:40am
   C    Temple University 6:15am7:15am8:15am9:15am10:15am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:15pm3:15pm4:15pm5:15pm6:15pm7:15pm8:15pm9:15pm10:15pm11:15pm11:45pm12:15am12:45am
      1    Wayne Junction 6:21am7:21am8:21am9:21am10:21am11:21am12:21pm1:21pm2:21pm3:21pm4:21pm5:21pm6:21pm7:21pm8:21pm9:21pm10:21pm11:21pm11:51pm12:21am12:51am
   1    Fern Rock TC 6:25am7:25am8:25am9:25am10:25am11:25am12:25pm1:25pm2:25pm3:25pm4:25pm5:25pm6:25pm7:25pm8:25pm9:25pm10:25pm11:25pm11:55pm12:25am12:55am
   2    Melrose Park 6:27am7:27am8:27am9:27am10:27am11:27am12:27pm1:27pm2:27pm3:27pm4:27pm5:27pm6:27pm7:27pm8:27pm9:27pm10:27pm11:27pm11:57pm12:27am12:57am
      2    Elkins Park 6:29am7:29am8:29am9:29am10:29am11:29am12:29pm1:29pm2:29pm3:29pm4:29pm5:29pm6:29pm7:29pm8:29pm9:29pm10:29pm11:29pm11:59pm12:29am12:59am
      3    Jenkintown 6:34am7:34am8:34am9:34am10:34am11:34am12:34pm1:34pm2:34pm3:34pm4:34pm5:34pm6:34pm7:34pm8:34pm9:34pm10:34pm11:34pm12:02am12:32am1:02am
      3    Glenside 6:38am7:38am8:38am9:38am10:38am11:38am12:38pm1:38pm2:38pm3:38pm4:38pm5:38pm6:38pm7:38pm8:38pm9:38pm10:38pm11:38pm12:05am12:35am1:05am
   3    Ardsley 6:42am7:42am8:42am9:42am10:42am11:42am12:42pm1:42pm2:42pm3:42pm4:42pm5:42pm6:42pm7:42pm8:42pm9:42pm10:42pm11:42pm
   3    Roslyn 6:46am7:46am8:46am9:46am10:46am11:46am12:46pm1:46pm2:46pm3:46pm4:46pm5:46pm6:46pm7:46pm8:46pm9:46pm10:46pm11:46pm
   3    Crestmont 6:49am7:49am8:49am9:49am10:49am11:49am12:49pm1:49pm2:49pm3:49pm4:49pm5:49pm6:49pm7:49pm8:49pm9:49pm10:49pm11:49pm
      3    Willow Grove 6:52am7:52am8:52am9:52am10:52am11:52am12:52pm1:52pm2:52pm3:52pm4:52pm5:52pm6:52pm7:52pm8:52pm9:52pm10:52pm11:52pm
      3    Hatboro 6:56am7:56am8:56am9:56am10:56am11:56am12:56pm1:56pm2:56pm3:56pm4:56pm5:56pm6:56pm7:56pm8:56pm9:56pm10:56pm11:56pm
   3    Warminster 7:00am8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm10:00pm11:00pm12:00am