Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Lansdale/Doylestown Line Regional Rail Schedule

Saturday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
501 505 509 513 517 521 525 529 533 537 541 545 549 553 557 561 569
   4    Doylestown 6:16am7:16am8:16am9:16am10:16am11:16am12:16pm1:16pm2:16pm3:16pm4:16pm5:16pm6:16pm7:16pm8:16pm9:16pm11:16pm
   4    Del Val College 6:20am7:20am8:20am9:20am10:20am11:20am12:20pm1:20pm2:20pm3:20pm4:20pm5:20pm6:20pm7:20pm8:20pm9:20pm11:20pm
   4    New Britain 6:23am7:23am8:23am9:23am10:23am11:23am12:23pm1:23pm2:23pm3:23pm4:23pm5:23pm6:23pm7:23pm8:23pm9:23pm11:23pm
   4    Chalfont 6:27am7:27am8:27am9:27am10:27am11:27am12:27pm1:27pm2:27pm3:27pm4:27pm5:27pm6:27pm7:27pm8:27pm9:27pm11:27pm
   4    Colmar 6:36am7:36am8:36am9:36am10:36am11:36am12:36pm1:36pm2:36pm3:36pm4:36pm5:36pm6:36pm7:36pm8:36pm9:36pm11:36pm
      4    Fortuna 6:38am7:38am8:38am9:38am10:38am11:38am12:38pm1:38pm2:38pm3:38pm4:38pm5:38pm6:38pm7:38pm8:38pm9:38pm11:38pm
   4    9th Street 6:40am7:40am8:40am9:40am10:40am11:40am12:40pm1:40pm2:40pm3:40pm4:40pm5:40pm6:40pm7:40pm8:40pm9:40pm11:40pm
   4    Lansdale 6:46am7:46am8:46am9:46am10:46am11:46am12:46pm1:46pm2:46pm3:46pm4:46pm5:46pm6:46pm7:46pm8:46pm9:46pm11:46pm
   4    Pennbrook 6:49am7:49am8:49am9:49am10:49am11:49am12:49pm1:49pm2:49pm3:49pm4:49pm5:49pm6:49pm7:49pm8:49pm9:49pm11:49pm
   4    North Wales 6:52am7:52am8:52am9:52am10:52am11:52am12:52pm1:52pm2:52pm3:52pm4:52pm5:52pm6:52pm7:52pm8:52pm9:52pm11:52pm
      3    Gwynedd Valley 6:55am7:55am8:55am9:55am10:55am11:55am12:55pm1:55pm2:55pm3:55pm4:55pm5:55pm6:55pm7:55pm8:55pm9:55pm11:55pm
      3    Penllyn 6:58am7:58am8:58am9:58am10:58am11:58am12:58pm1:58pm2:58pm3:58pm4:58pm5:58pm6:58pm7:58pm8:58pm9:58pm11:58pm
   3    Ambler 7:01am8:01am9:01am10:01am11:01am12:01pm1:01pm2:01pm3:01pm4:01pm5:01pm6:01pm7:01pm8:01pm9:01pm10:01pm12:01am
   3    Fort Washington (Rt 201) 7:04am8:04am9:04am10:04am11:04am12:04pm1:04pm2:04pm3:04pm4:04pm5:04pm6:04pm7:04pm8:04pm9:04pm10:04pm12:04am
      3    Oreland 7:08am8:08am9:08am10:08am11:08am12:08pm1:08pm2:08pm3:08pm4:08pm5:08pm6:08pm7:08pm8:08pm9:08pm10:08pm12:08am
      3    North Hills 7:10am8:10am9:10am10:10am11:10am12:10pm1:10pm2:10pm3:10pm4:10pm5:10pm6:10pm7:10pm8:10pm9:10pm10:10pm12:10am
      3    Glenside 7:13am8:13am9:13am10:13am11:13am12:13pm1:13pm2:13pm3:13pm4:13pm5:13pm6:13pm7:13pm8:13pm9:13pm10:13pm12:13am
      3    Jenkintown 7:16am8:16am9:16am10:16am11:16am12:16pm1:16pm2:16pm3:16pm4:16pm5:16pm6:16pm7:16pm8:16pm9:16pm10:16pm12:16am
      2    Elkins Park 7:18am8:18am9:18am10:18am11:18am12:18pm1:18pm2:18pm3:18pm4:18pm5:18pm6:18pm7:18pm8:18pm9:18pm10:18pm12:18am
   2    Melrose Park 7:20am8:20am9:20am10:20am11:20am12:20pm1:20pm2:20pm3:20pm4:20pm5:20pm6:20pm7:20pm8:20pm9:20pm10:20pm12:20am
   1    Fern Rock TC 7:23am8:23am9:23am10:23am11:23am12:23pm1:23pm2:23pm3:23pm4:23pm5:23pm6:23pm7:23pm8:23pm9:23pm10:23pm12:23am
   1    Wayne Junction 7:26am8:26am9:26am10:26am11:26am12:26pm1:26pm2:26pm3:26pm4:26pm5:26pm6:26pm7:26pm8:26pm9:26pm10:26pm12:26am
   1    North Broad 7:30am8:30am9:30am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:30pm3:30pm4:30pm5:30pm6:30pm7:30pm8:30pm9:30pm10:30pm12:30am
   C    Temple University 7:32am8:32am9:32am10:32am11:32am12:32pm1:32pm2:32pm3:32pm4:32pm5:32pm6:32pm7:32pm8:32pm9:32pm10:32pm12:32am
   C    Jefferson Station 7:38am8:38am9:38am10:38am11:38am12:38pm1:38pm2:38pm3:38pm4:38pm5:38pm6:38pm7:38pm8:38pm9:38pm10:38pm12:38am
   C    Suburban Station 7:43am8:43am9:43am10:43am11:43am12:43pm1:43pm2:43pm3:43pm4:43pm5:43pm6:43pm7:43pm8:43pm9:43pm10:43pm12:43am
   C    30th Street Station 7:47am8:47am9:47am10:47am11:47am12:47pm1:47pm2:47pm3:47pm4:47pm5:47pm6:47pm7:47pm8:47pm9:47pm10:47pm12:47am

New Britain is a FLAG STOP. Trains will only stop to pick up passengers who are visible on the platform