Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Manayunk/Norristown Line Regional Rail Schedule

Saturday | to Norristown
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
200 202 206 208 210 212 214 216 218 220 222 224 226 228 230 232 8234 6236 6238
   C    University City 7:23am8:23am9:23am10:23am11:23am12:23pm1:23pm2:23pm3:23pm4:23pm5:23pm6:23pm7:23pm8:23pm9:23pm10:23pm
   C    30th Street Station 7:26am8:26am9:26am10:26am11:26am12:26pm1:26pm2:26pm3:26pm4:26pm5:26pm6:26pm7:26pm8:26pm9:26pm10:26pm11:20pm12:43am1:43am
   C    Suburban Station 7:31am8:31am9:31am10:31am11:31am12:31pm1:31pm2:31pm3:31pm4:31pm5:31pm6:31pm7:31pm8:31pm9:31pm10:31pm11:25pm12:48am1:48am
   C    Jefferson Station 7:36am8:36am9:36am10:36am11:36am12:36pm1:36pm2:36pm3:36pm4:36pm5:36pm6:36pm7:36pm8:36pm9:36pm10:36pm11:30pm12:53am1:53am
   C    Temple University 7:40am8:40am9:40am10:40am11:40am12:40pm1:40pm2:40pm3:40pm4:40pm5:40pm6:40pm7:40pm8:40pm9:40pm10:40pm11:34pm12:57am1:57am
   1    North Broad 7:42am8:42am9:42am10:42am11:42am12:42pm1:42pm2:42pm3:42pm4:42pm5:42pm6:42pm7:42pm8:42pm9:42pm10:42pm11:36pm12:59am1:59am
      1    Allegheny 7:44am8:44am9:44am10:44am11:44am12:44pm1:44pm2:44pm3:44pm4:44pm5:44pm6:44pm7:44pm8:44pm9:44pm10:44pm11:38pm1:01am2:01am
      1    East Falls 7:46am8:46am9:46am10:46am11:46am12:46pm1:46pm2:46pm3:46pm4:46pm5:46pm6:46pm7:46pm8:46pm9:46pm10:46pm11:40pm1:02am2:02am
      2    Wissahickon TC 7:48am8:48am9:48am10:48am11:48am12:48pm1:48pm2:48pm3:48pm4:48pm5:48pm6:48pm7:48pm8:48pm9:48pm10:48pm11:42pm1:04am2:04am
      2    Manayunk 7:51am8:51am9:51am10:51am11:51am12:51pm1:51pm2:51pm3:51pm4:51pm5:51pm6:51pm7:51pm8:51pm9:51pm10:51pm11:45pm1:07am2:07am
      2    Ivy Ridge 7:53am8:53am9:53am10:53am11:53am12:53pm1:53pm2:53pm3:53pm4:53pm5:53pm6:53pm7:53pm8:53pm9:53pm10:53pm11:47pm1:09am2:09am
      2    Miquon 7:57am8:57am9:57am10:57am11:57am12:57pm1:57pm2:57pm3:57pm4:57pm5:57pm6:57pm7:57pm8:57pm9:57pm10:57pm11:51pm1:13am2:13am
   3    Spring Mill 8:00am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm4:00pm5:00pm6:00pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm10:00pm11:00pm11:54pm1:16am2:16am
      3    Conshohocken 8:03am9:03am10:03am11:03am12:03pm1:03pm2:03pm3:03pm4:03pm5:03pm6:03pm7:03pm8:03pm9:03pm10:03pm11:03pm11:57pm1:19am2:19am
      3    Norristown TC 8:13am9:13am10:13am11:13am12:13pm1:13pm2:13pm3:13pm4:13pm5:13pm6:13pm7:13pm8:13pm9:13pm10:13pm11:13pm12:07am1:26am2:26am
      3    Main Street 8:16am9:16am10:16am11:16am12:16pm1:16pm2:16pm3:16pm4:16pm5:16pm6:16pm7:16pm8:16pm9:16pm10:16pm11:16pm12:10am1:29am2:29am
   3    Elm Street 8:20am9:20am10:20am11:20am12:20pm1:20pm2:20pm3:20pm4:20pm5:20pm6:20pm7:20pm8:20pm9:20pm10:20pm11:20pm12:14am1:33am2:33am