Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Paoli/Thorndale Line Regional Rail Schedule

Saturday | to Thorndale
Effective April 10, 2016

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
3511 1513 3515 1517 3519 1521 3523 1525 3527 1529 3531 1533 3535 1537 3539 1541 3543 1545 3547 1549 3551 1553 3555 1557 3559 3561 3563 3565 3567 2573 3569 9577
   C    Temple University 6:53am7:53am8:53am9:53am10:53am11:53am12:53pm1:53pm2:53pm3:53pm4:53pm5:53pm6:53pm7:53pm8:53pm9:53pm10:53pm11:34pm12:33am1:34am
   C    Jefferson Station 7:00am7:30am8:00am8:30am9:00am9:30am10:00am10:30am11:00am11:30am12:00pm12:30pm1:00pm1:30pm2:00pm2:25pm3:00pm3:30pm4:00pm4:30pm5:00pm5:30pm6:00pm6:30pm7:00pm8:00pm9:00pm10:00pm11:00pm11:40pm12:40am1:40am
   C    Suburban Station 7:05am7:35am8:05am8:35am9:05am9:35am10:05am10:35am11:05am11:35am12:05pm12:35pm1:05pm1:35pm2:05pm2:30pm3:05pm3:35pm4:05pm4:35pm5:05pm5:35pm6:05pm6:35pm7:05pm8:05pm9:05pm10:05pm11:05pm11:45pm12:45am1:45am
   C    30th Street Station 7:09am7:39am8:09am8:39am9:09am9:39am10:09am10:39am11:09am11:39am12:09pm12:39pm1:09pm1:39pm2:09pm2:34pm3:09pm3:39pm4:09pm4:39pm5:09pm5:39pm6:09pm6:39pm7:09pm8:09pm9:09pm10:09pm11:09pm11:49pm12:49am1:49am
      2    Overbrook 7:18am7:48am8:18am8:48am9:18am9:48am10:18am10:48am11:18am11:48am12:18pm12:48pm1:18pm1:48pm2:18pm2:43pm3:18pm3:48pm4:18pm4:48pm5:18pm5:48pm6:18pm6:48pm7:18pm8:18pm9:18pm10:18pm11:18pm11:58pm12:58am1:58am
      2    Merion 7:20am7:50am8:20am8:50am9:20am9:50am10:20am10:50am11:20am11:50am12:20pm12:50pm1:20pm1:50pm2:20pm2:45pm3:20pm3:50pm4:20pm4:50pm5:20pm5:50pm6:20pm6:50pm7:20pm8:20pm9:20pm10:20pm11:20pm12:00am1:00am2:00am
      2    Narberth 7:22am7:52am8:22am8:52am9:22am9:52am10:22am10:52am11:22am11:52am12:22pm12:52pm1:22pm1:52pm2:22pm2:47pm3:22pm3:52pm4:22pm4:52pm5:22pm5:52pm6:22pm6:52pm7:22pm8:22pm9:22pm10:22pm11:22pm12:02am1:02am2:02am
      2    Wynnewood 7:23am7:53am8:23am8:53am9:23am9:53am10:23am10:53am11:23am11:53am12:23pm12:53pm1:23pm1:53pm2:23pm2:48pm3:23pm3:53pm4:23pm4:53pm5:23pm5:53pm6:23pm6:53pm7:23pm8:23pm9:23pm10:23pm11:23pm12:03am1:03am2:03am
      2    Ardmore 7:25am7:55am8:25am8:55am9:25am9:55am10:25am10:55am11:25am11:55am12:25pm12:55pm1:25pm1:55pm2:25pm2:50pm3:25pm3:55pm4:25pm4:55pm5:25pm5:55pm6:25pm6:55pm7:25pm8:25pm9:25pm10:25pm11:25pm12:05am1:05am2:05am
      2    Haverford 7:27am7:57am8:27am8:57am9:27am9:57am10:27am10:57am11:27am11:57am12:27pm12:57pm1:27pm1:57pm2:27pm2:52pm3:27pm3:57pm4:27pm4:57pm5:27pm5:57pm6:27pm6:57pm7:27pm8:27pm9:27pm10:27pm11:27pm12:07am1:07am2:07am
      3    Bryn Mawr 7:29am7:59am8:29am8:59am9:29am9:59am10:29am10:59am11:29am11:59am12:29pm12:59pm1:29pm1:59pm2:29pm2:54pm3:29pm3:59pm4:29pm4:59pm5:29pm5:59pm6:29pm6:59pm7:29pm8:29pm9:29pm10:29pm11:29pm12:09am1:09am2:09am
      3    Rosemont 7:31am8:01am8:31am9:01am9:31am10:01am10:31am11:01am11:31am12:01pm12:31pm1:01pm1:31pm2:01pm2:31pm2:56pm3:31pm4:01pm4:31pm5:01pm5:31pm6:01pm6:31pm7:01pm7:31pm8:31pm9:31pm10:31pm11:31pm12:11am1:11am2:11am
      3    Villanova 7:33am8:03am8:33am9:03am9:33am10:03am10:33am11:03am11:33am12:03pm12:33pm1:03pm1:33pm2:03pm2:33pm2:58pm3:33pm4:03pm4:33pm5:03pm5:33pm6:03pm6:33pm7:03pm7:33pm8:33pm9:33pm10:33pm11:33pm12:13am1:13am2:13am
      3    Radnor (STN*) 7:35am8:05am8:35am9:05am9:35am10:05am10:35am11:05am11:35am12:05pm12:35pm1:05pm1:35pm2:05pm2:35pm3:00pm3:35pm4:05pm4:35pm5:05pm5:35pm6:05pm6:35pm7:05pm7:35pm8:35pm9:35pm10:35pm11:35pm12:15am1:15am2:15am
      3    St Davids 7:37am8:07am8:37am9:07am9:37am10:07am10:37am11:07am11:37am12:07pm12:37pm1:07pm1:37pm2:07pm2:37pm3:02pm3:37pm4:07pm4:37pm5:07pm5:37pm6:07pm6:37pm7:07pm7:37pm8:37pm9:37pm10:37pm11:37pm12:17am1:17am2:17am
   3    Wayne 7:39am8:09am8:39am9:09am9:39am10:09am10:39am11:09am11:39am12:09pm12:39pm1:09pm1:39pm2:09pm2:39pm3:04pm3:39pm4:09pm4:39pm5:09pm5:39pm6:09pm6:39pm7:09pm7:39pm8:39pm9:39pm10:39pm11:39pm12:19am1:19am2:19am
      3    Strafford 7:41am8:11am8:41am9:11am9:41am10:11am10:41am11:11am11:41am12:11pm12:41pm1:11pm1:41pm2:11pm2:41pm3:06pm3:41pm4:11pm4:41pm5:11pm5:41pm6:11pm6:41pm7:11pm7:41pm8:41pm9:41pm10:41pm11:41pm12:21am1:21am2:21am
      3    Devon 7:43am8:13am8:43am9:13am9:43am10:13am10:43am11:13am11:43am12:13pm12:43pm1:13pm1:43pm2:13pm2:43pm3:08pm3:43pm4:13pm4:43pm5:13pm5:43pm6:13pm6:43pm7:13pm7:43pm8:43pm9:43pm10:43pm11:43pm12:23am1:23am2:23am
   3    Berwyn 7:45am8:15am8:45am9:15am9:45am10:15am10:45am11:15am11:45am12:15pm12:45pm1:15pm1:45pm2:15pm2:45pm3:10pm3:45pm4:15pm4:45pm5:15pm5:45pm6:15pm6:45pm7:15pm7:45pm8:45pm9:45pm10:45pm11:45pm12:25am1:25am2:25am
      3    Daylesford 7:47am8:17am8:47am9:17am9:47am10:17am10:47am11:17am11:47am12:17pm12:47pm1:17pm1:47pm2:17pm2:47pm3:12pm3:47pm4:17pm4:47pm5:17pm5:47pm6:17pm6:47pm7:17pm7:47pm8:47pm9:47pm10:47pm11:47pm12:27am1:27am2:27am
      4    Paoli (Rt 204, 205, 206) 7:50am8:20am8:50am9:20am9:50am10:20am10:50am11:20am11:50am12:20pm12:50pm1:20pm1:50pm2:20pm2:50pm3:15pm3:50pm4:20pm4:50pm5:20pm5:50pm6:20pm6:50pm7:20pm7:50pm8:50pm9:50pm10:50pm11:50pm12:30am1:30am2:30am
      4    Malvern 7:53am8:23am8:53am9:23am9:53am10:23am10:53am11:23am11:53am12:23pm12:53pm1:23pm1:53pm2:23pm2:53pm3:18pm3:53pm4:23pm4:53pm5:23pm5:53pm6:23pm6:53pm7:23pm7:53pm8:53pm9:53pm10:53pm11:53pm12:33am1:33am2:33am
   4    Exton 8:29am10:29am12:29pm2:29pm3:24pm4:29pm6:29pm7:59pm9:59pm10:59pm11:59pm
      4    Whitford 8:31am10:31am12:31pm2:31pm3:26pm4:31pm6:31pm8:01pm10:01pm11:01pm12:01am
      4    Downingtown 8:36am10:36am12:36pm2:36pm3:31pm4:36pm6:36pm8:06pm10:06pm11:06pm12:06am
   4    Thorndale 8:46am10:46am12:46pm2:46pm3:41pm4:46pm6:46pm8:16pm10:16pm11:16pm12:16am