Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

West Trenton Line Regional Rail Schedule

Saturday | to West Trenton, NJ
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
302 304 306 308 310 312 314 316 318 320 322 324 326 328 330 332 334 338
   C    University City 6:12am7:12am8:12am9:12am10:12am11:12am12:12pm1:12pm2:12pm3:12pm4:12pm5:12pm6:12pm7:12pm8:12pm9:12pm10:12pm11:49pm
   C    30th Street Station 6:15am7:15am8:15am9:15am10:15am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:15pm3:15pm4:15pm5:15pm6:15pm7:15pm8:15pm9:15pm10:15pm11:52pm
   C    Suburban Station 6:20am7:20am8:20am9:20am10:20am11:20am12:20pm1:20pm2:20pm3:20pm4:20pm5:20pm6:20pm7:20pm8:20pm9:20pm10:20pm11:57pm
   C    Jefferson Station 6:25am7:25am8:25am9:25am10:25am11:25am12:25pm1:25pm2:25pm3:25pm4:25pm5:25pm6:25pm7:25pm8:25pm9:25pm10:25pm12:02am
   C    Temple University 6:30am7:30am8:30am9:30am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:30pm3:30pm4:30pm5:30pm6:30pm7:30pm8:30pm9:30pm10:30pm12:07am
   1    Wayne Junction
   1    Fern Rock TC 6:38am7:38am8:38am9:38am10:38am11:38am12:38pm1:38pm2:38pm3:38pm4:38pm5:38pm6:38pm7:38pm8:38pm9:38pm10:38pm12:15am
   2    Melrose Park
      2    Elkins Park
      3    Jenkintown 6:44am7:44am8:44am9:44am10:44am11:44am12:44pm1:44pm2:44pm3:44pm4:44pm5:44pm6:44pm7:44pm8:44pm9:44pm10:44pm12:21am
      3    Noble 6:47am7:47am8:47am9:47am10:47am11:47am12:47pm1:47pm2:47pm3:47pm4:47pm5:47pm6:47pm7:47pm8:47pm9:47pm10:47pm12:24am
      3    Rydal 6:49am7:49am8:49am9:49am10:49am11:49am12:49pm1:49pm2:49pm3:49pm4:49pm5:49pm6:49pm7:49pm8:49pm9:49pm10:49pm12:26am
      3    Meadowbrook 6:51am7:51am8:51am9:51am10:51am11:51am12:51pm1:51pm2:51pm3:51pm4:51pm5:51pm6:51pm7:51pm8:51pm9:51pm10:51pm12:28am
   3    Bethayres 6:53am7:53am8:53am9:53am10:53am11:53am12:53pm1:53pm2:53pm3:53pm4:53pm5:53pm6:53pm7:53pm8:53pm9:53pm10:53pm12:30am
   3    Philmont 6:55am7:55am8:55am9:55am10:55am11:55am12:55pm1:55pm2:55pm3:55pm4:55pm5:55pm6:55pm7:55pm8:55pm9:55pm10:55pm12:32am
   3    Forest Hills 6:57am7:57am8:57am9:57am10:57am11:57am12:57pm1:57pm2:57pm3:57pm4:57pm5:57pm6:57pm7:57pm8:57pm9:57pm10:57pm12:34am
   3    Somerton 6:59am7:59am8:59am9:59am10:59am11:59am12:59pm1:59pm2:59pm3:59pm4:59pm5:59pm6:59pm7:59pm8:59pm9:59pm10:59pm12:36am
   3    Trevose 7:03am8:03am9:03am10:03am11:03am12:03pm1:03pm2:03pm3:03pm4:03pm5:03pm6:03pm7:03pm8:03pm9:03pm10:03pm11:03pm12:40am
   3    Neshaminy Falls 7:06am8:06am9:06am10:06am11:06am12:06pm1:06pm2:06pm3:06pm4:06pm5:06pm6:06pm7:06pm8:06pm9:06pm10:06pm11:06pm12:43am
      4    Langhorne 7:10am8:10am9:10am10:10am11:10am12:10pm1:10pm2:10pm3:10pm4:10pm5:10pm6:10pm7:10pm8:10pm9:10pm10:10pm11:10pm12:47am
      4    Woodbourne 7:14am8:14am9:14am10:14am11:14am12:14pm1:14pm2:14pm3:14pm4:14pm5:14pm6:14pm7:14pm8:14pm9:14pm10:14pm11:14pm12:51am
      4    Yardley 7:20am8:20am9:20am10:20am11:20am12:20pm1:20pm2:20pm3:20pm4:20pm5:20pm6:20pm7:20pm8:20pm9:20pm10:20pm11:20pm12:57am
      NJ    West Trenton 7:24am8:24am9:24am10:24am11:24am12:24pm1:24pm2:24pm3:24pm4:24pm5:24pm6:24pm7:24pm8:24pm9:24pm10:24pm11:24pm1:01am