Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Chestnut Hill East Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Chestnut Hill East
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
4706 2718 726 6730 732 734 736 738 740 746 6752 8754 6710 758 2760 6762 8764 768 772 774 776 778
   C    30th Street Station 6:30am7:36am8:29am9:18am10:28am11:33am12:35pm1:35pm2:32pm3:21pm4:06pm4:32pm5:04pm5:31pm5:51pm6:14pm6:46pm7:26pm8:30pm9:24pm10:22pm11:35pm
   C    Suburban Station 6:35am7:41am8:34am9:23am10:33am11:38am12:40pm1:40pm2:37pm3:26pm4:11pm4:37pm5:09pm5:36pm5:56pm6:19pm6:51pm7:31pm8:35pm9:29pm10:27pm11:40pm
   C    Jefferson Station 6:40am7:46am8:39am9:28am10:38am11:43am12:45pm1:45pm2:42pm3:31pm4:16pm4:42pm5:14pm5:41pm6:01pm6:24pm6:56pm7:36pm8:39pm9:32pm10:31pm11:45pm
   C    Temple University 6:46am7:50am8:43am9:32am10:42am11:47am12:49pm1:49pm2:46pm3:35pm4:20pm4:47pm5:18pm5:45pm6:05pm6:28pm7:00pm7:40pm8:43pm9:36pm10:35pm11:49pm
      1    Wayne Junction 6:53am8:00am8:52am9:40am10:50am11:55am12:56pm1:57pm2:56pm3:48pm4:26pm4:53pm5:28pm5:52pm6:12pm6:35pm7:10pm7:48pm8:49pm9:42pm10:42pm11:55pm
      1    Wister 6:55am8:02am8:55am9:43am10:53am11:58am12:59pm2:00pm2:59pm3:51pm4:30pm4:55pm5:32pm5:55pm6:15pm6:38pm7:13pm7:50pm8:53pm9:46pm10:46pm11:57pm
      1    Germantown 6:58am8:04am8:57am9:45am10:55am12:00pm1:01pm2:02pm3:01pm3:53pm4:32pm4:57pm5:34pm5:57pm6:17pm6:40pm7:15pm7:52pm8:55pm9:48pm10:48pm11:59pm
      2    Washington Lane 7:01am8:06am8:59am9:47am10:57am12:02pm1:03pm2:04pm3:03pm3:56pm4:35pm4:59pm5:37pm6:00pm6:20pm6:42pm7:17pm7:54pm8:57pm9:50pm10:50pm12:01am
      2    Stenton 7:03am8:08am9:01am9:49am10:59am12:04pm1:05pm2:06pm3:05pm3:58pm4:37pm5:01pm5:39pm6:02pm6:23pm6:44pm7:19pm7:56pm8:59pm9:52pm10:52pm12:03am
      2    Sedgwick 7:05am8:09am9:03am9:51am11:01am12:06pm1:07pm2:08pm3:07pm4:00pm4:39pm5:02pm5:41pm6:04pm6:25pm6:46pm7:20pm7:57pm9:00pm9:54pm10:54pm12:05am
      2    Mount Airy 7:06am8:11am9:04am9:52am11:02am12:07pm1:08pm2:09pm3:08pm4:02pm4:41pm5:03pm5:43pm6:06pm6:27pm6:48pm7:22pm7:59pm9:02pm9:55pm10:55pm12:06am
      2    Wyndmoor 7:08am8:13am9:06am9:54am11:04am12:09pm1:10pm2:11pm3:10pm4:04pm4:43pm5:05pm5:45pm6:08pm6:29pm6:50pm7:24pm8:01pm9:04pm9:57pm10:57pm12:08am
      2    Gravers 7:10am8:15am9:08am9:57am11:06am12:11pm1:12pm2:13pm3:13pm4:06pm4:45pm5:06pm5:48pm6:11pm6:31pm6:52pm7:26pm8:03pm9:06pm9:59pm10:59pm12:10am
      2    Chestnut Hill East 7:12am8:21am9:11am10:00am11:09am12:14pm1:15pm2:16pm3:16pm4:10pm4:48pm5:08pm5:51pm6:15pm6:34pm6:55pm7:29pm8:07pm9:09pm10:02pm11:02pm12:13am