Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Chestnut Hill East Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
705 707 7413 6713 7417 7327 6721 725 731 733 735 6737 783 743 7841 7843 7845 757 759 765 769 773 7865 777 6779
      2    Chestnut Hill East 5:45am6:25am6:45am7:17am7:45am8:03am8:40am9:30am10:20am11:26am12:29pm1:35pm2:42pm3:40pm4:36pm5:15pm5:38pm6:10pm6:42pm7:22pm8:20pm9:29pm10:17pm11:22pm12:28am
      2    Gravers 5:48am6:28am6:48am7:20am7:48am8:06am8:43am9:33am10:22am11:28am12:31pm1:37pm2:44pm3:42pm4:38pm5:17pm5:40pm6:12pm6:44pm7:24pm8:22pm9:31pm10:19pm11:24pm12:30am
      2    Wyndmoor 5:50am6:30am6:50am7:23am7:50am8:09am8:45am9:35am10:23am11:29am12:32pm1:39pm2:46pm3:44pm4:40pm5:18pm5:41pm6:13pm6:45pm7:25pm8:23pm9:32pm10:20pm11:25pm12:31am
      2    Mount Airy 5:52am6:32am6:52am7:25am7:52am8:11am8:47am9:37am10:25am11:31am12:34pm1:41pm2:48pm3:46pm4:42pm5:20pm5:43pm6:15pm6:47pm7:27pm8:25pm9:34pm10:22pm11:27pm12:33am
      2    Sedgwick 5:54am6:34am6:54am7:27am7:54am8:13am8:49am9:39am10:26am11:32am12:35pm1:42pm2:50pm3:48pm4:44pm5:21pm5:44pm6:16pm6:48pm7:28pm8:26pm9:35pm10:23pm11:28pm12:34am
      2    Stenton 5:56am6:36am6:56am7:30am7:56am8:15am8:51am9:41am10:27am11:33am12:36pm1:43pm2:52pm3:52pm4:46pm5:22pm5:45pm6:17pm6:49pm7:29pm8:27pm9:36pm10:24pm11:29pm12:35am
      2    Washington Lane 5:58am6:38am6:58am7:32am7:58am8:17am8:53am9:43am10:29am11:35am12:38pm1:45pm2:54pm3:54pm4:48pm5:24pm5:47pm6:19pm6:51pm7:31pm8:29pm9:38pm10:26pm11:31pm12:37am
      1    Germantown 6:02am6:42am7:02am7:36am8:02am8:21am8:57am9:47am10:33am11:39am12:42pm1:48pm2:58pm3:57pm4:51pm5:28pm5:51pm6:23pm6:55pm7:35pm8:34pm9:42pm10:30pm11:34pm12:43am
      1    Wister 6:04am6:44am7:04am7:38am8:04am8:23am8:59am9:49am10:35am11:41am12:44pm1:50pm3:00pm3:59pm4:53pm5:30pm5:53pm6:25pm6:57pm7:37pm8:36pm9:44pm10:32pm11:36pm12:45am
   1    Wayne Junction 6:07am6:47am7:07am7:43am8:07am8:26am9:04am9:53am10:39am11:46am12:49pm1:53pm3:06pm4:03pm4:57pm5:35pm5:58pm6:30pm7:01pm7:40pm8:40pm9:47pm10:36pm11:40pm12:47am
   C    Temple University 6:14am6:53am7:14am7:48am8:14am8:34am9:12am10:00am10:47am11:53am12:55pm1:59pm3:12pm4:10pm5:03pm5:41pm6:04pm6:36pm7:08pm7:48pm8:46pm9:54pm10:43pm11:47pm12:53am
   C    Jefferson Station 6:20am6:59am7:20am7:55am8:20am8:40am9:19am10:06am10:53am11:59am1:01pm2:05pm3:19pm4:16pm5:12pm5:47pm6:10pm6:43pm7:14pm7:54pm8:52pm10:00pm10:49pm11:53pm12:58am
   C    Suburban Station 6:25am7:04am7:25am8:00am8:25am8:45am9:24am10:11am10:58am12:04pm1:06pm2:10pm3:24pm4:21pm5:17pm5:52pm6:15pm6:48pm7:19pm7:59pm8:56pm10:04pm10:53pm11:57pm1:01am
   C    30th Street Station 6:29am7:08am7:29am8:04am8:29am8:49am9:28am10:15am11:02am12:08pm1:10pm2:14pm3:28pm4:25pm5:21pm5:56pm6:19pm6:52pm7:23pm8:03pm9:00pm10:08pm10:57pm12:01am1:04am