Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Chestnut Hill West Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Chestnut Hill West
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
1803 805 807 809 811 813 4815 819 823 827 829 831 833 835 9837 839 7841 7843 7845 849 851 853 857 861 7865 867
   C    Temple University 5:46am6:23am6:57am7:32am8:03am8:41am9:31am10:33am11:44am12:43pm1:35pm2:44pm3:42pm4:00pm4:33pm5:03pm5:41pm6:04pm6:44pm7:04pm7:38pm8:36pm9:39pm10:43pm11:41pm
   C    Jefferson Station 5:52am6:29am7:04am7:37am8:11am8:47am9:38am10:40am11:51am12:50pm1:41pm2:50pm3:48pm4:07pm4:40pm5:12pm5:47pm6:10pm6:50pm7:10pm7:44pm8:42pm9:45pm10:49pm11:47pm
   C    Suburban Station 5:30am5:57am6:34am7:09am7:42am8:14am8:52am9:43am10:45am11:56am12:55pm1:46pm2:55pm3:53pm4:12pm4:45pm5:17pm5:52pm6:15pm6:55pm7:15pm7:49pm8:47pm9:50pm10:53pm11:52pm
   C    30th Street Station 5:34am6:01am6:38am7:13am7:46am8:18am8:56am9:47am10:49am12:00pm12:59pm1:50pm2:59pm3:57pm4:16pm4:49pm5:21pm5:56pm6:19pm6:59pm7:19pm7:53pm8:51pm9:54pm10:57pm11:56pm
      C    North Philadelphia 5:49am6:53am8:01am9:11am10:02am11:04am12:15pm1:14pm2:05pm3:14pm4:12pm4:31pm5:04pm5:36pm6:11pm6:34pm7:14pm8:08pm9:06pm10:09pm11:12pm12:11am
   1    Queen Lane 5:52am6:19am6:56am7:31am8:04am8:36am9:14am10:05am11:07am12:18pm1:17pm2:08pm3:17pm4:15pm4:34pm5:07pm5:39pm6:14pm6:37pm7:17pm7:37pm8:11pm9:09pm10:12pm11:15pm12:14am
      1    Chelten Avenue 5:55am6:22am6:59am7:34am8:07am8:39am9:17am10:08am11:10am12:21pm1:20pm2:11pm3:20pm4:18pm4:37pm5:10pm5:42pm6:17pm6:40pm7:20pm7:40pm8:14pm9:12pm10:15pm11:18pm12:17am
      2    Tulpehocken 5:56am6:23am7:00am7:35am8:08am8:40am9:18am10:09am11:11am12:22pm1:21pm2:12pm3:21pm4:19pm4:38pm5:11pm5:43pm6:18pm6:41pm7:21pm7:41pm8:15pm9:13pm10:16pm11:19pm12:18am
      2    Upsal 5:57am6:24am7:01am7:36am8:09am8:41am9:19am10:10am11:12am12:23pm1:22pm2:13pm3:22pm4:20pm4:39pm5:12pm5:44pm6:19pm6:42pm7:22pm7:42pm8:16pm9:14pm10:17pm11:20pm12:19am
      2    Carpenter 5:59am6:26am7:03am7:38am8:11am8:43am9:21am10:12am11:14am12:25pm1:24pm2:15pm3:24pm4:22pm4:41pm5:14pm5:46pm6:21pm6:44pm7:24pm7:44pm8:18pm9:16pm10:19pm11:22pm12:21am
   2    Allen Lane 6:01am6:28am7:05am7:40am8:13am8:45am9:23am10:14am11:16am12:27pm1:26pm2:17pm3:26pm4:24pm4:43pm5:16pm5:48pm6:23pm6:46pm7:26pm7:46pm8:20pm9:18pm10:21pm11:24pm12:23am
      2    St Martins 6:03am6:30am7:07am7:42am8:15am8:47am9:25am10:16am11:18am12:29pm1:28pm2:19pm3:28pm4:26pm4:45pm5:18pm5:50pm6:25pm6:48pm7:28pm7:48pm8:22pm9:20pm10:23pm11:26pm12:25am
      2    Highland 6:05am6:32am7:09am7:44am8:17am8:49am9:27am10:18am11:20am12:31pm1:30pm2:21pm3:30pm4:28pm4:47pm5:20pm5:52pm6:27pm6:50pm7:30pm7:50pm8:24pm9:22pm10:25pm11:28pm12:27am
   2    Chestnut Hill West 6:08am6:33am7:12am7:47am8:20am8:52am9:30am10:21am11:23am12:34pm1:33pm2:24pm3:33pm4:31pm4:50pm5:23pm5:55pm6:30pm6:53pm7:33pm7:53pm8:27pm9:25pm10:28pm11:31pm12:30am