Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Chestnut Hill West Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
812 814 816 818 9820 822 8230 826 828 830 832 834 838 8754 846 850 852 8764 8266 860 8270 864 866 868
   2    Chestnut Hill West 5:55am6:26am6:55am7:32am8:08am8:40am9:06am9:50am10:48am11:45am12:54pm1:53pm2:43pm3:58pm4:50pm5:10pm5:47pm6:13pm7:03pm7:43pm8:05pm8:46pm9:49pm10:49pm
      2    Highland 5:56am6:27am6:56am7:33am8:09am8:41am9:07am9:51am10:49am11:46am12:55pm1:54pm2:44pm3:59pm4:51pm5:11pm5:48pm6:15pm7:04pm7:44pm8:06pm8:47pm9:50pm10:50pm
      2    St Martins 5:58am6:29am6:58am7:35am8:10am8:43am9:09am9:53am10:50am11:48am12:56pm1:55pm2:45pm4:00pm4:52pm5:12pm5:49pm6:16pm7:05pm7:45pm8:07pm8:48pm9:51pm10:51pm
   2    Allen Lane 6:00am6:31am7:01am7:37am8:12am8:45am9:11am9:55am10:52am11:50am12:58pm1:57pm2:47pm4:02pm4:54pm5:14pm5:51pm6:18pm7:07pm7:47pm8:09pm8:50pm9:53pm10:53pm
      2    Carpenter 6:03am6:33am7:03am7:39am8:13am8:47am9:13am9:57am10:53am11:52am1:00pm1:59pm2:49pm4:04pm4:56pm5:16pm5:53pm6:20pm7:08pm7:49pm8:10pm8:51pm9:54pm10:54pm
      2    Upsal 6:05am6:35am7:05am7:41am8:14am8:49am9:15am9:59am10:54am11:54am1:01pm2:00pm2:50pm4:05pm4:57pm5:17pm5:54pm6:21pm7:09pm7:50pm8:11pm8:52pm9:55pm10:55pm
      2    Tulpehocken 6:07am6:37am7:07am7:43am8:16am8:51am9:17am10:02am10:56am11:56am1:03pm2:01pm2:52pm4:07pm4:59pm5:19pm5:56pm6:23pm7:11pm7:52pm8:13pm8:54pm9:57pm10:57pm
      1    Chelten Avenue 6:09am6:39am7:09am7:45am8:18am8:53am9:19am10:04am10:58am11:58am1:05pm2:03pm2:54pm4:09pm5:01pm5:21pm5:58pm6:25pm7:13pm7:54pm8:15pm8:56pm9:59pm10:59pm
   1    Queen Lane 6:11am6:41am7:11am7:47am8:20am8:55am9:21am10:06am11:00am12:00pm1:07pm2:05pm2:56pm4:11pm5:03pm5:23pm6:00pm6:27pm7:15pm7:56pm8:17pm8:58pm10:02pm11:01pm
      C    North Philadelphia 6:18am6:48am7:18am7:54am8:27am10:12am11:08am12:07pm1:14pm2:13pm3:03pm4:20pm5:10pm5:30pm6:08pm9:04pm11:07pm
   C    30th Street Station 6:28am7:00am7:28am8:04am8:40am9:12am9:38am10:25am11:20am12:17pm1:26pm2:25pm3:13pm4:32pm5:25pm5:40pm6:19pm6:46pm7:32pm8:11pm8:36pm9:18pm10:25pm11:21pm
   C    Suburban Station 6:33am7:05am7:33am8:09am8:45am9:17am9:43am10:30am11:25am12:22pm1:31pm2:30pm3:18pm4:37pm5:30pm5:45pm6:24pm6:51pm7:37pm8:16pm8:41pm9:23pm10:30pm11:26pm
   C    Jefferson Station 6:38am7:10am7:38am8:14am8:50am9:22am9:48am10:35am11:30am12:27pm1:36pm2:35pm3:23pm4:42pm5:35pm5:50pm6:29pm6:56pm7:42pm8:21pm8:46pm9:28pm10:35pm11:31pm
   C    Temple University 6:43am7:16am7:43am8:18am8:54am9:26am9:52am10:39am11:34am12:31pm1:40pm2:39pm3:27pm4:47pm5:39pm5:54pm6:33pm7:00pm7:46pm8:25pm8:50pm9:32pm10:39pm11:35pm