Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Lansdale/Doylestown Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Doylestown
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6512 514 516 6506 522 504 7534 540 3542 544 546 548 550 552 554 556 558 560 562 564 566 568 3596 570 6572 574 6576 6596 578 6598 580 582 584 586 588 592 594 596 598
   C    30th Street Station 5:25am5:54am6:25am6:45am7:04am7:32am7:57am8:49am9:17am9:45am10:10am10:45am11:13am11:45am12:10pm12:45pm1:10pm1:51pm2:10pm2:42pm3:15pm3:45pm4:10pm4:16pm4:38pm4:45pm5:06pm5:12pm5:15pm5:42pm5:53pm6:15pm6:50pm7:15pm7:45pm8:45pm9:45pm11:24pm12:15am
   C    Suburban Station 5:30am5:59am6:30am6:50am7:09am7:37am8:02am8:54am9:22am9:50am10:15am10:50am11:18am11:50am12:15pm12:50pm1:15pm1:56pm2:15pm2:47pm3:20pm3:50pm4:15pm4:21pm4:43pm4:50pm5:11pm5:17pm5:20pm5:47pm5:58pm6:20pm6:55pm7:20pm7:50pm8:50pm9:50pm11:35pm12:20am
   C    Jefferson Station 5:35am6:04am6:35am6:55am7:14am7:42am8:07am8:59am9:27am9:55am10:20am10:55am11:23am11:55am12:20pm12:55pm1:20pm2:01pm2:20pm2:52pm3:25pm3:55pm4:20pm4:26pm4:48pm4:55pm5:16pm5:22pm5:25pm5:52pm6:03pm6:25pm7:00pm7:25pm7:55pm8:55pm9:55pm11:40pm12:25am
   C    Temple University 5:39am6:08am6:39am7:00am7:20am7:47am8:11am9:04am9:31am9:59am10:24am10:59am11:27am11:59am12:24pm12:59pm1:24pm2:05pm2:24pm2:56pm3:29pm3:59pm4:25pm4:30pm4:53pm5:00pm5:22pm5:27pm5:29pm5:56pm6:08pm6:29pm7:04pm7:29pm7:59pm8:59pm9:59pm11:44pm12:29am
   1    North Broad 5:41am6:10am6:41am7:49am9:33am10:01am11:01am12:01pm1:01pm2:58pm4:01pm5:02pm5:31pm6:10pm7:31pm10:01pm12:31am
      1    Wayne Junction 5:46am6:16am6:46am7:08am7:55am8:18am10:06am11:06am12:06pm12:31pm1:06pm3:04pm3:37pm4:07pm4:38pm5:09pm5:38pm6:15pm6:35pm7:11pm7:36pm8:05pm9:05pm10:06pm11:52pm12:37am
   1    Fern Rock TC 5:50am6:20am6:51am7:14am7:30am8:00am8:21am10:10am11:10am12:10pm12:35pm1:10pm3:08pm3:41pm4:11pm4:42pm5:13pm5:42pm6:19pm6:39pm7:15pm7:40pm8:09pm9:09pm10:10pm11:56pm12:41am
   2    Melrose Park 7:17am8:02am8:24am4:45pm6:22pm6:43pm7:18pm9:12pm10:13pm11:59pm
      2    Elkins Park 7:20am10:16pm12:01am
      3    Jenkintown 5:56am6:26am6:57am7:24am7:36am8:08am8:28am9:21am9:46am10:17am10:41am11:17am11:42am12:17pm12:42pm1:17pm1:41pm2:22pm2:41pm3:14pm3:49pm4:17pm4:49pm5:21pm5:50pm6:26pm6:47pm7:22pm7:47pm8:15pm9:16pm10:19pm12:04am12:47am
      3    Glenside 5:59am6:29am7:00am7:27am8:11am8:31am9:24am9:49am10:20am10:44am11:20am11:45am12:20pm12:45pm1:20pm1:44pm2:25pm2:44pm3:17pm3:52pm4:20pm4:52pm5:24pm5:53pm6:29pm6:50pm7:25pm7:50pm8:18pm9:19pm10:22pm12:07am12:50am
      3    North Hills 6:01am6:31am7:29am8:13am8:34am9:27am9:52am10:23am10:46am11:23am11:47am12:23pm12:47pm1:23pm1:46pm2:27pm2:46pm3:19pm3:54pm4:22pm4:54pm5:26pm5:55pm6:32pm6:52pm7:27pm7:52pm8:20pm9:21pm10:25pm12:10am12:52am
      3    Oreland 6:03am6:33am7:31am8:15am8:36am9:29am9:54am10:25am10:48am11:25am11:49am12:25pm12:49pm1:25pm1:48pm2:29pm2:48pm3:21pm3:56pm4:24pm4:56pm5:28pm5:57pm6:34pm6:54pm7:29pm7:54pm8:22pm9:23pm10:27pm12:12am12:54am
   3    Fort Washington (Rt 201) 6:07am6:36am7:07am7:34am7:45am8:18am8:39am9:32am9:57am10:28am10:51am11:28am11:52am12:28pm12:52pm1:28pm1:51pm2:32pm2:51pm3:24pm3:59pm4:27pm4:49pm4:59pm5:17pm5:31pm5:53pm6:00pm6:19pm6:37pm6:57pm7:32pm7:57pm8:25pm9:26pm10:30pm12:15am12:57am
   3    Ambler 6:10am6:39am7:10am7:37am7:48am8:21am8:42am9:35am10:00am10:31am10:54am11:31am11:55am12:31pm12:55pm1:31pm1:54pm2:35pm2:54pm3:27pm4:02pm4:30pm4:53pm5:02pm5:20pm5:34pm5:57pm6:03pm6:23pm6:40pm7:00pm7:35pm8:00pm8:28pm9:29pm10:33pm12:18am1:00am
      3    Penllyn 6:13am6:42am7:40am7:51am8:24am8:45am9:38am10:03am10:34am10:57am11:34am11:58am12:34pm12:58pm1:34pm1:57pm2:38pm2:57pm3:30pm4:05pm4:33pm5:05pm5:37pm6:00pm6:06pm6:25pm6:43pm7:03pm7:38pm8:03pm8:31pm9:32pm10:36pm12:21am1:03am
      3    Gwynedd Valley 6:16am6:45am7:45am7:56am8:29am8:48am9:41am10:05am10:37am11:00am11:37am12:01pm12:37pm1:01pm1:37pm2:00pm2:41pm3:00pm3:33pm4:08pm4:36pm4:57pm5:08pm5:24pm5:40pm6:03pm6:10pm6:30pm6:46pm7:06pm7:41pm8:06pm8:34pm9:35pm10:39pm12:24am1:06am
   4    North Wales 6:19am6:48am7:18am7:49am8:00am8:33am8:52am9:45am10:09am10:41am11:04am11:41am12:05pm12:41pm1:05pm1:41pm2:04pm2:45pm3:04pm3:37pm4:13pm4:40pm5:00pm5:12pm5:27pm5:44pm5:56pm6:06pm6:14pm6:34pm6:50pm7:10pm7:45pm8:10pm8:38pm9:39pm10:43pm12:28am1:10am
   4    Pennbrook 6:21am6:50am7:20am7:52am8:02am8:35am8:56am9:47am10:12am10:45am11:06am11:45am12:07pm12:45pm1:07pm1:45pm2:06pm2:47pm3:06pm3:39pm4:17pm4:42pm5:02pm5:14pm5:29pm5:46pm5:59pm6:09pm6:16pm6:36pm6:52pm7:12pm7:47pm8:12pm8:40pm9:41pm10:45pm12:30am1:12am
   4    Lansdale 6:25am6:58am7:22am7:58am8:06am8:39am9:05am9:52am10:18am10:55am11:13am11:55am12:20pm12:55pm1:14pm1:55pm2:13pm2:54pm3:13pm3:48pm4:26pm4:48pm5:07pm5:18pm5:35pm5:50pm6:05pm6:14pm6:21pm6:41pm6:55pm7:16pm7:55pm8:16pm8:46pm9:47pm10:51pm12:33am1:16am
   4    9th Street 7:00am8:00am9:08am9:54am10:20am10:57am11:15am11:57am12:57pm1:16pm1:57pm2:15pm2:56pm3:15pm3:50pm4:28pm4:50pm5:10pm5:38pm6:08pm6:44pm6:59pm7:58pm8:48pm9:49pm10:53pm1:18am
      4    Fortuna 7:02am8:02am9:10am9:56am10:22am10:59am11:59am12:59pm1:59pm3:52pm4:52pm5:13pm5:40pm6:11pm6:48pm7:00pm8:00pm8:50pm9:51pm10:55pm1:21am
   4    Colmar 7:04am8:04am9:12am9:58am10:24am11:01am11:18am12:01pm1:01pm1:19pm2:01pm2:18pm2:59pm3:18pm3:54pm4:32pm4:55pm5:16pm5:44pm6:15pm6:52pm7:02pm8:02pm8:52pm9:53pm10:57pm1:23am
   4    Link Belt 7:06am8:06am9:14am10:26am11:21am12:03pm1:03pm1:22pm2:21pm3:21pm3:56pm4:57pm6:17pm6:53pm7:05pm8:04pm8:54pm9:55pm10:59pm1:26am
   4    Chalfont 7:20am8:14am9:18am10:11am11:09am12:09pm1:09pm2:09pm3:09pm4:38pm5:23pm5:50pm6:21pm6:58pm8:09pm9:00pm10:01pm11:06pm1:29am
   4    New Britain 7:24am8:17am9:21am10:15am11:13am12:13pm1:13pm2:13pm3:13pm4:42pm5:27pm5:54pm6:26pm7:02pm8:13pm9:04pm10:05pm11:10pm1:34am
   4    Del Val College 7:26am8:19am9:23am10:17am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:15pm3:15pm4:44pm5:30pm5:56pm6:28pm7:04pm8:15pm9:06pm10:07pm11:12pm1:37am
   4    Doylestown 7:30am8:23am9:27am10:21am11:20am12:20pm1:20pm2:20pm3:20pm4:50pm5:37pm6:03pm6:36pm7:11pm8:19pm9:10pm10:11pm11:16pm1:39am