Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Lansdale/Doylestown Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
501 503 5315 507 509 5711 513 6595 515 6517 519 521 523 525 527 529 531 533 535 537 539 541 545 551 5249 5253 567 573 5265 575 577 579 581 583 585 587 589 591
   4    Doylestown 5:19am6:06am6:30am7:00am7:54am8:45am9:52am10:52am11:48am12:48pm1:52pm2:52pm3:54pm5:31pm7:27pm7:53pm8:46pm10:07pm11:14pm
   4    Del Val College 5:23am6:10am6:34am7:04am7:58am8:49am9:56am10:56am11:52am12:52pm1:56pm2:56pm3:58pm5:34pm7:30pm7:56pm8:52pm10:13pm11:20pm
   4    New Britain 5:26am6:13am6:36am7:07am8:00am8:51am9:58am10:58am11:54am12:54pm1:58pm2:58pm4:00pm5:37pm7:33pm7:58pm8:54pm10:15pm11:22pm
   4    Chalfont 5:31am6:18am6:39am7:12am8:04am8:54am10:01am11:01am11:57am12:57pm2:01pm3:01pm4:04pm5:40pm7:36pm8:01pm8:57pm10:18pm11:25pm
   4    Link Belt 5:34am6:21am6:44am7:16am8:10am8:59am9:42am10:42am11:42am12:07pm1:07pm1:42pm2:42pm3:42pm4:35pm5:45pm7:22pm7:40pm8:05pm9:00pm10:22pm11:28pm
   4    Colmar 5:07am5:37am6:10am6:24am6:48am7:19am8:12am9:01am9:43am10:06am10:43am11:06am11:43am12:08pm1:08pm1:43pm2:06pm2:43pm3:06pm3:43pm4:10pm4:36pm5:23pm5:46pm7:25pm7:45pm8:07pm9:01pm10:23pm11:29pm
      4    Fortuna 5:39am6:26am6:52am7:22am8:14am9:45am10:45am11:45am12:10pm1:10pm1:45pm2:45pm3:45pm4:38pm5:47pm7:26pm7:46pm8:09pm9:03pm10:24pm11:31pm
   4    9th Street 5:10am5:42am6:13am6:28am6:54am7:24am8:16am9:04am9:48am10:09am10:48am11:09am11:48am12:12pm1:12pm1:48pm2:09pm2:48pm3:09pm3:46pm4:11pm4:39pm5:27pm5:49pm7:28pm7:48pm8:11pm9:05pm10:26pm11:33pm
   4    Lansdale 5:15am5:48am6:18am6:34am6:44am7:03am7:10am7:31am7:42am8:22am8:48am9:16am9:52am10:17am10:52am11:17am11:52am12:17pm12:52pm1:17pm1:52pm2:17pm2:52pm3:17pm3:51pm4:16pm4:44pm5:32pm5:47pm6:02pm6:09pm6:52pm7:32pm7:52pm8:33pm9:23pm10:33pm11:39pm
   4    Pennbrook 5:17am5:51am6:21am6:37am6:48am7:07am7:14am7:34am7:46am8:26am8:52am9:20am9:54am10:21am10:54am11:21am11:54am12:21pm12:54pm1:21pm1:54pm2:21pm2:54pm3:21pm3:53pm4:18pm4:46pm5:34pm5:49pm6:11pm6:54pm7:34pm7:54pm8:35pm9:25pm10:35pm11:41pm
   4    North Wales 5:20am5:54am6:24am6:41am6:51am7:11am7:17am7:38am7:49am8:29am8:56am9:24am9:57am10:25am10:57am11:25am11:57am12:25pm12:57pm1:25pm1:57pm2:25pm2:57pm3:25pm3:56pm4:21pm4:49pm5:37pm5:52pm6:14pm6:57pm7:37pm7:57pm8:38pm9:28pm10:38pm11:44pm
      3    Gwynedd Valley 5:23am5:57am6:28am6:44am6:54am7:14am7:20am7:41am7:52am8:32am9:00am9:28am10:00am10:29am11:00am11:29am12:00pm12:29pm1:00pm1:29pm2:00pm2:29pm3:00pm3:29pm3:59pm4:24pm4:52pm5:40pm5:55pm6:17pm7:00pm7:40pm8:00pm8:41pm9:31pm10:41pm11:47pm
      3    Penllyn 5:26am6:00am6:31am6:58am7:24am7:55am8:34am9:02am9:30am10:03am10:32am11:03am11:32am12:03pm12:32pm1:03pm1:32pm2:03pm2:32pm3:03pm3:32pm4:03pm4:27pm4:55pm5:57pm6:20pm7:03pm7:43pm8:03pm8:44pm9:34pm10:44pm11:50pm
   3    Ambler 5:29am6:03am6:34am6:49am7:01am7:19am7:27am7:47am7:58am8:37am9:05am9:33am10:06am10:35am11:06am11:35am12:06pm12:35pm1:06pm1:35pm2:06pm2:35pm3:06pm3:35pm4:06pm4:30pm4:58pm5:45pm6:00pm6:24pm7:06pm7:46pm8:06pm8:47pm9:37pm10:47pm11:53pm
   3    Fort Washington (Rt 201) 5:32am6:06am6:37am6:52am7:04am7:22am7:30am7:51am8:01am8:40am9:08am9:36am10:09am10:38am11:09am11:38am12:09pm12:38pm1:09pm1:38pm2:09pm2:38pm3:09pm3:38pm4:09pm4:33pm5:01pm5:48pm6:03pm6:15pm6:29pm7:09pm7:49pm8:09pm8:50pm9:40pm10:50pm11:56pm
      3    Oreland 5:36am6:10am6:41am7:08am7:34am8:04am8:43am9:11am9:39am10:12am10:41am11:12am11:41am12:12pm12:41pm1:12pm1:41pm2:12pm2:41pm3:12pm3:41pm4:12pm4:36pm5:05pm6:06pm6:32pm7:12pm7:52pm8:12pm8:53pm9:43pm10:53pm11:59pm
      3    North Hills 5:38am6:12am6:44am7:10am7:36am8:07am8:45am9:13am9:41am10:14am10:43am11:14am11:43am12:14pm12:43pm1:14pm1:43pm2:14pm2:43pm3:14pm3:43pm4:14pm4:38pm5:07pm6:08pm6:34pm7:14pm7:54pm8:14pm8:55pm9:45pm10:55pm12:01am
      3    Glenside 5:41am6:15am6:48am7:12am7:41am8:11am8:48am9:16am9:44am10:17am10:46am11:17am11:46am12:17pm12:46pm1:17pm1:46pm2:17pm2:46pm3:17pm3:46pm4:17pm4:41pm5:10pm5:54pm6:11pm6:37pm7:17pm7:57pm8:17pm8:58pm9:48pm10:58pm12:04am
      3    Jenkintown 5:44am6:18am7:45am8:51am9:19am9:47am10:20am10:49am11:20am11:49am12:20pm12:49pm1:20pm1:49pm2:20pm2:49pm3:20pm3:49pm4:20pm4:45pm5:13pm5:58pm6:14pm6:23pm6:40pm7:20pm8:00pm8:20pm9:01pm9:51pm11:01pm12:07am
      2    Elkins Park 6:53am7:17am
   2    Melrose Park 5:47am6:21am6:55am7:19am5:17pm
   1    Fern Rock TC 5:51am6:25am6:58am7:22am7:54am8:59am9:25am10:27am11:27am12:27pm1:27pm2:27pm3:27pm4:27pm5:20pm6:04pm6:20pm6:30pm6:46pm7:26pm8:05pm8:26pm9:07pm9:57pm11:07pm12:13am
   1    Wayne Junction 5:54am6:28am7:01am9:03am9:28am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:30pm3:30pm4:31pm5:23pm6:33pm6:49pm7:29pm8:08pm8:29pm9:11pm10:00pm11:10pm12:16am
   1    North Broad 5:58am7:05am8:03am9:10am9:32am10:33am11:02am12:02pm1:02pm2:02pm3:02pm4:02pm4:35pm5:30pm6:38pm6:55pm8:12pm10:04pm12:20am
   C    Temple University 6:00am6:33am7:07am7:13am7:31am7:45am8:05am8:16am8:26am9:12am9:34am10:02am10:35am11:04am11:35am12:04pm12:35pm1:04pm1:35pm2:04pm2:35pm3:04pm3:35pm4:04pm4:38pm5:01pm5:32pm6:13pm6:30pm6:40pm6:57pm7:34pm8:14pm8:34pm9:17pm10:16pm11:16pm12:22am
   C    Jefferson Station 6:06am6:40am7:13am7:19am7:37am7:51am8:11am8:22am8:32am9:18am9:40am10:10am10:41am11:10am11:41am12:10pm12:41pm1:10pm1:40pm2:10pm2:41pm3:10pm3:41pm4:10pm4:44pm5:09pm5:39pm6:20pm6:36pm6:46pm7:05pm7:40pm8:20pm8:40pm9:23pm10:23pm11:22pm12:28am
   C    Suburban Station 6:11am6:45am7:18am7:24am7:42am7:56am8:16am8:27am8:37am9:23am9:45am10:15am10:46am11:15am11:46am12:15pm12:46pm1:15pm1:45pm2:15pm2:46pm3:15pm3:46pm4:15pm4:49pm5:14pm5:44pm6:25pm6:41pm6:51pm7:10pm7:45pm8:25pm8:45pm9:28pm10:28pm11:27pm12:33am
   C    30th Street Station 6:15am6:49am7:22am7:28am7:46am8:00am8:20am8:31am8:41am9:27am9:49am10:19am10:50am11:19am11:50am12:19pm12:50pm1:19pm1:50pm2:19pm2:50pm3:19pm3:50pm4:19pm4:54pm5:19pm5:48pm6:30pm6:45pm6:55pm7:14pm7:49pm8:29pm8:49pm9:32pm10:32pm11:31pm12:37am
Train Continues To