Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Media/Elwyn Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Elwyn
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
309 5315 319 323 7327 9331 2327 2329 9343 2333 9351 9355 2357 9359 7363 361 9365 2367 369 2371 373 383 387 389 393 395
   C    Temple University 6:04am7:07am7:39am8:10am8:34am9:27am10:31am11:29am12:25pm1:25pm2:39pm3:16pm3:49pm4:15pm4:41pm4:55pm5:10pm5:16pm5:49pm6:23pm7:14pm8:19pm9:05pm9:54pm10:56pm11:52pm
   C    Jefferson Station 6:10am7:13am7:45am8:16am8:40am9:34am10:37am11:35am12:31pm1:31pm2:45pm3:22pm3:55pm4:21pm4:48pm5:02pm5:17pm5:24pm5:55pm6:30pm7:20pm8:26pm9:11pm10:00pm11:02pm11:58pm
   C    Suburban Station 6:15am7:18am7:50am8:21am8:45am9:39am10:42am11:40am12:36pm1:36pm2:50pm3:27pm4:00pm4:26pm4:53pm5:07pm5:22pm5:28pm6:00pm6:35pm7:25pm8:31pm9:16pm10:05pm11:07pm12:03am
   C    30th Street Station 6:19am7:22am7:54am8:26am8:49am9:43am10:46am11:44am12:40pm1:40pm2:54pm3:31pm4:04pm4:30pm4:57pm5:11pm5:26pm5:32pm6:04pm6:39pm7:29pm8:35pm9:20pm10:09pm11:11pm12:07am
   C    University City 6:23am7:24am7:58am8:29am8:53am9:47am10:50am11:48am12:44pm1:44pm2:58pm3:35pm4:08pm4:34pm5:00pm5:14pm5:30pm5:35pm6:08pm6:43pm7:33pm8:39pm9:24pm10:13pm11:15pm12:10am
   1    49th Street 6:27am7:29am8:02am8:33am8:58am9:52am10:54am11:52am12:49pm1:49pm3:02pm3:40pm4:37pm5:18pm5:39pm6:12pm7:37pm8:43pm9:28pm10:17pm11:20pm12:14am
      1    Angora 6:29am7:30am8:04am8:35am9:01am9:54am10:55am11:53am12:50pm1:50pm3:04pm3:42pm4:39pm5:20pm5:41pm6:14pm7:39pm8:45pm9:30pm10:19pm11:22pm12:16am
      2    Fernwood-Yeadon 6:32am7:32am8:08am8:39am9:05am9:57am10:58am11:56am12:54pm1:54pm3:07pm3:45pm4:13pm4:42pm5:23pm5:45pm6:17pm6:51pm7:43pm8:48pm9:33pm10:22pm11:25pm12:19am
      2    Lansdowne 6:34am7:35am8:10am8:41am9:07am9:59am11:00am11:58am12:56pm1:56pm3:09pm3:47pm4:15pm4:44pm5:25pm5:47pm6:19pm6:53pm7:45pm8:50pm9:35pm10:24pm11:27pm12:21am
      2    Gladstone 6:36am7:36am8:12am8:43am9:09am10:01am11:03am12:01pm12:59pm1:59pm3:11pm3:49pm4:17pm4:47pm5:27pm5:50pm6:22pm6:56pm7:48pm8:52pm9:37pm10:26pm11:29pm12:23am
      2    Clifton-Aldan 6:38am7:38am8:14am8:44am9:10am10:02am11:04am12:02pm1:00pm2:00pm3:12pm3:51pm4:19pm4:49pm5:29pm5:52pm6:24pm6:58pm7:50pm8:54pm9:39pm10:28pm11:31pm12:25am
      2    Primos 6:39am7:41am8:15am8:45am9:11am10:04am11:06am12:04pm1:03pm2:03pm3:14pm3:53pm4:21pm4:51pm5:10pm5:31pm5:41pm5:54pm6:26pm7:00pm7:51pm8:55pm9:40pm10:29pm11:32pm12:26am
      2    Secane 6:42am7:44am8:18am8:48am9:14am10:07am11:09am12:07pm1:06pm2:06pm3:17pm3:56pm4:24pm4:54pm5:11pm5:33pm5:44pm5:57pm6:29pm7:03pm7:54pm8:58pm9:44pm10:32pm11:35pm12:29am
   2    Morton 6:46am7:46am8:21am8:51am9:19am10:12am11:11am12:09pm1:08pm2:08pm3:22pm4:01pm4:27pm4:58pm5:14pm5:37pm5:47pm6:01pm6:32pm7:06pm7:57pm9:02pm9:47pm10:36pm11:39pm12:32am
   3    Swarthmore 6:50am7:50am8:24am8:54am9:23am10:15am11:14am12:12pm1:11pm2:11pm3:26pm4:04pm4:30pm5:01pm5:17pm5:40pm5:51pm6:36pm7:10pm8:00pm9:05pm9:50pm10:39pm11:42pm12:35am
      3    Wallingford 6:53am7:53am8:27am8:57am9:25am10:17am11:17am12:15pm1:14pm2:14pm3:30pm4:07pm4:33pm5:04pm5:20pm5:43pm5:54pm6:39pm7:13pm8:03pm9:08pm9:53pm10:42pm11:45pm12:38am
      3    Moylan-Rose Valley 6:55am7:56am8:29am8:59am9:27am10:19am11:20am12:18pm1:17pm2:17pm3:33pm4:09pm4:36pm5:06pm5:23pm5:46pm5:57pm6:41pm7:15pm8:05pm9:10pm9:55pm10:44pm11:47pm12:40am
   3    Media 6:59am7:59am8:32am9:02am9:30am10:22am11:23am12:21pm1:20pm2:20pm3:36pm4:12pm4:39pm5:09pm5:28pm5:51pm6:01pm6:07pm6:44pm7:18pm8:08pm9:13pm9:58pm10:47pm11:50pm12:43am
   3    Elwyn 7:03am8:03am8:36am9:07am9:34am10:26am11:27am12:25pm1:24pm2:24pm3:40pm4:16pm4:43pm5:13pm5:32pm5:55pm6:05pm6:12pm6:48pm7:22pm8:13pm9:17pm10:02pm10:51pm11:54pm12:47am