Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Media/Elwyn Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
326 328 330 3224 9334 9336 338 9340 9338 9342 3542 9346 9348 3234 3236 3238 3240 3420 3596 3448 380 384 1386 388 9390 392 394 396 398
   3    Elwyn 5:32am6:00am6:37am6:50am7:23am7:42am8:21am8:33am9:00am9:57am10:50am11:50am12:53pm1:54pm2:48pm3:29pm4:15pm4:39pm5:02pm5:56pm6:33pm7:32pm8:15pm9:12pm10:12pm11:12pm
   3    Media 5:37am6:05am6:42am6:55am7:10am7:28am7:47am8:00am8:26am8:38am9:05am10:02am10:55am11:55am12:58pm1:59pm2:53pm3:34pm4:20pm4:44pm5:06pm6:01pm6:38pm7:36pm8:20pm9:17pm10:17pm11:17pm
      3    Moylan-Rose Valley 5:39am6:07am6:45am7:14am7:50am8:03am8:29am8:41am9:08am10:05am10:59am11:59am1:02pm2:03pm2:55pm3:36pm4:22pm4:47pm5:09pm6:04pm6:41pm7:38pm8:23pm9:20pm10:20pm11:20pm
      3    Wallingford 5:41am6:09am6:47am7:16am7:53am8:06am8:31am8:43am9:10am10:07am11:01am12:01pm1:04pm2:05pm2:57pm3:38pm4:24pm4:49pm5:11pm6:06pm6:43pm7:40pm8:25pm9:22pm10:22pm11:22pm
   3    Swarthmore 5:44am6:12am6:50am7:20am7:58am8:11am8:34am8:46am9:13am10:10am11:04am12:04pm1:07pm2:08pm2:59pm3:41pm4:26pm4:52pm5:14pm6:09pm6:46pm7:43pm8:28pm9:25pm10:25pm11:25pm
   2    Morton 5:47am6:15am6:53am7:02am7:23am7:34am8:03am8:16am8:37am8:49am9:16am10:13am11:07am12:07pm1:10pm2:11pm3:02pm3:44pm4:29pm4:55pm5:17pm6:12pm6:49pm7:46pm8:31pm9:28pm10:28pm11:28pm
      2    Secane 5:51am6:19am6:57am7:06am7:26am7:38am7:48am8:07am8:21am8:40am8:53am9:21am10:17am11:10am12:10pm1:13pm2:14pm3:05pm3:47pm4:32pm4:58pm5:20pm6:16pm6:53pm7:49pm8:34pm9:32pm10:32pm11:32pm
      2    Primos 5:53am6:21am6:59am7:08am7:29am7:41am7:50am8:09am8:23am8:43am8:55am9:23am10:19am11:13am12:13pm1:16pm2:17pm3:07pm3:49pm4:34pm5:00pm5:22pm6:18pm6:55pm7:51pm8:36pm9:34pm10:34pm11:34pm
      2    Clifton-Aldan 5:55am6:23am7:01am7:10am7:43am7:52am8:25am8:57am9:25am10:20am11:14am12:14pm1:17pm2:18pm3:09pm3:51pm4:36pm5:02pm5:24pm6:20pm6:56pm7:52pm8:37pm9:35pm10:35pm11:35pm
      2    Gladstone 5:57am6:25am7:03am7:12am7:45am7:54am8:27am8:59am9:27am10:21am11:16am12:16pm1:19pm2:20pm3:10pm3:52pm4:37pm5:04pm5:26pm6:22pm6:58pm7:54pm8:39pm9:37pm10:37pm11:37pm
      2    Lansdowne 5:59am6:27am7:05am7:14am7:47am7:56am8:29am9:01am9:29am10:22am11:17am12:17pm1:20pm2:21pm3:11pm3:54pm4:39pm5:06pm5:28pm6:24pm6:59pm7:55pm8:40pm9:38pm10:38pm11:38pm
      2    Fernwood-Yeadon 6:02am6:30am7:08am7:19am7:49am7:59am8:32am9:03am9:31am10:25am11:21am12:21pm1:24pm2:25pm3:13pm3:56pm4:42pm5:08pm5:30pm6:26pm7:02pm7:57pm8:42pm9:41pm10:41pm11:41pm
      1    Angora 6:04am6:32am7:21am8:01am9:05am10:27am11:22am12:22pm1:25pm2:26pm3:58pm4:44pm5:10pm5:32pm6:28pm7:04pm7:59pm8:44pm9:43pm10:43pm11:43pm
   1    49th Street 6:07am6:35am7:25am8:04am9:08am10:30am11:25am12:25pm1:28pm2:29pm4:01pm4:46pm5:13pm5:35pm6:31pm7:07pm8:02pm8:46pm9:46pm10:46pm11:46pm
   C    University City 6:12am6:40am7:18am7:30am7:41am8:00am8:09am8:20am8:41am8:54am9:14am9:41am10:37am11:31am12:31pm1:34pm2:35pm3:21pm4:08pm4:52pm5:19pm5:40pm6:38pm7:14pm8:06pm8:53pm9:53pm10:53pm11:53pm
   C    30th Street Station 6:15am6:43am7:21am7:33am7:44am8:03am8:12am8:23am8:44am8:57am9:17am9:44am10:40am11:34am12:34pm1:37pm2:38pm3:24pm4:10pm4:55pm5:22pm5:43pm6:41pm7:17pm8:09pm8:56pm9:56pm10:56pm11:56pm
   C    Suburban Station 6:20am6:48am7:26am7:38am7:49am8:08am8:17am8:28am8:49am9:02am9:22am9:49am10:45am11:39am12:39pm1:42pm2:43pm3:29pm4:15pm5:00pm5:27pm5:48pm6:46pm7:22pm8:14pm9:01pm10:01pm11:01pm12:01am
   C    Jefferson Station 6:25am6:53am7:31am7:43am7:54am8:13am8:22am8:33am8:54am9:07am9:27am9:54am10:50am11:44am12:44pm1:47pm2:48pm3:34pm4:20pm5:05pm5:32pm5:53pm7:27pm8:19pm9:06pm10:06pm11:06pm12:06am
   C    Temple University 6:29am6:57am7:36am7:47am7:58am8:18am8:26am8:37am8:58am9:11am9:31am9:58am10:54am11:48am12:48pm1:51pm2:52pm3:38pm4:25pm5:09pm5:37pm5:57pm7:31pm8:23pm9:10pm10:11pm11:11pm12:10am
Train Continues To