Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Manayunk/Norristown Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Norristown
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6212 216 220 3224 6204 5226 8230 222 3234 3236 3238 3240 6242 6244 6246 6248 6250 7250 252 3256 264 8266 8270 272 274 276 6278
   C    University City 6:17am6:50am7:30am10:35am11:31am12:31pm1:34pm2:35pm5:32pm6:01pm6:34pm9:34pm10:42pm11:30pm
   C    30th Street Station 5:37am6:20am6:55am7:33am8:04am8:36am9:38am10:38am11:34am12:34pm1:37pm2:38pm3:17pm3:54pm4:24pm4:40pm4:59pm5:12pm5:37pm6:05pm6:37pm7:32pm8:36pm9:37pm10:45pm11:33pm12:33am
   C    Suburban Station 5:42am6:25am7:00am7:38am8:09am8:41am9:43am10:43am11:39am12:39pm1:42pm2:43pm3:22pm3:59pm4:29pm4:45pm5:04pm5:17pm5:42pm6:10pm6:42pm7:37pm8:41pm9:42pm10:50pm11:38pm12:38am
   C    Jefferson Station 5:47am6:30am7:05am7:43am8:14am8:46am9:48am10:48am11:44am12:44pm1:47pm2:48pm3:27pm4:04pm4:34pm4:50pm5:09pm5:22pm5:47pm6:15pm6:47pm7:42pm8:46pm9:47pm10:55pm11:43pm12:43am
   C    Temple University 5:52am6:34am7:09am7:47am8:18am8:51am9:52am10:54am11:48am12:48pm1:51pm2:52pm3:31pm4:08pm4:38pm4:54pm5:14pm5:26pm5:51pm6:19pm6:51pm7:46pm8:50pm9:51pm10:59pm11:47pm12:47am
   1    North Broad 5:54am6:36am7:11am8:20am8:53am9:54am10:56am11:50am12:50pm1:53pm2:54pm3:33pm4:10pm4:40pm5:53pm6:53pm7:48pm8:52pm9:53pm11:01pm11:49pm
      1    Allegheny 5:57am6:38am7:16am7:53am8:23am8:58am9:58am10:59am11:54am12:54pm1:57pm2:58pm3:38pm4:14pm4:43pm5:56pm6:56pm7:52pm8:55pm9:56pm11:04pm11:52pm
      1    East Falls 6:00am6:41am7:19am7:56am8:26am9:01am10:01am11:02am11:57am12:57pm2:00pm3:01pm3:41pm4:17pm4:47pm5:02pm5:22pm5:34pm6:00pm6:26pm6:59pm7:55pm8:58pm9:59pm11:07pm11:55pm12:53am
      2    Wissahickon TC 6:02am6:43am7:21am7:58am8:28am9:04am10:03am11:04am11:59am12:59pm2:02pm3:03pm3:43pm4:19pm4:49pm5:04pm5:24pm5:36pm6:03pm6:29pm7:02pm7:58pm9:00pm10:01pm11:09pm11:57pm12:55am
      2    Manayunk 6:05am6:46am7:24am8:01am8:31am9:07am10:06am11:07am12:02pm1:02pm2:05pm3:06pm3:46pm4:22pm4:52pm5:07pm5:27pm5:39pm6:06pm6:32pm7:05pm8:01pm9:03pm10:04pm11:12pm12:00am12:58am
      2    Ivy Ridge 6:07am6:48am7:26am8:03am8:33am9:09am10:08am11:09am12:04pm1:04pm2:07pm3:08pm3:48pm4:24pm4:55pm5:10pm5:30pm5:42pm6:09pm6:35pm7:07pm8:03pm9:05pm10:06pm11:14pm12:02am1:00am
      2    Miquon 6:12am6:52am7:30am8:08am8:38am9:15am10:12am11:13am12:09pm1:09pm2:12pm3:13pm3:53pm4:29pm5:00pm5:15pm5:35pm5:47pm6:14pm6:40pm7:13pm8:08pm9:09pm10:10pm11:18pm12:06am1:04am
   3    Spring Mill 6:15am6:56am7:33am8:12am8:41am9:18am10:17am11:16am12:12pm1:12pm2:15pm3:16pm3:56pm4:32pm5:03pm5:18pm5:38pm5:50pm6:17pm6:43pm7:16pm8:11pm9:12pm10:13pm11:21pm12:09am1:07am
      3    Conshohocken 6:18am6:59am7:36am8:15am8:44am9:23am10:20am11:19am12:15pm1:15pm2:18pm3:19pm3:59pm4:35pm5:06pm5:21pm5:41pm5:53pm6:20pm6:46pm7:19pm8:14pm9:15pm10:16pm11:24pm12:12am1:10am
      3    Norristown TC 6:26am7:08am7:45am8:21am8:53am9:29am10:26am11:26am12:22pm1:22pm2:25pm3:26pm4:08pm4:45pm5:16pm5:31pm5:51pm6:03pm6:30pm6:55pm7:26pm8:22pm9:24pm10:26pm11:34pm12:22am1:18am
      3    Main Street 6:29am7:11am7:48am8:24am8:56am9:34am10:29am11:29am12:25pm1:25pm2:28pm3:29pm4:11pm4:48pm5:19pm5:34pm5:54pm6:33pm6:58pm7:29pm8:25pm9:27pm10:29pm11:37pm12:25am1:21am
   3    Elm Street 6:32am7:15am7:51am8:28am9:00am9:37am10:33am11:35am12:29pm1:30pm2:33pm3:34pm4:15pm4:52pm5:23pm5:58pm6:37pm7:02pm7:34pm8:29pm9:31pm10:33pm11:41pm12:29am1:25am

Train #6278 operates as a late-night Friday train only