Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Manayunk/Norristown Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
207 2311 2301 2509 209 6203 6205 6221 6291 6223 6225 2327 2329 6231 2333 6235 2357 2555 2367 2751 2371 6267 6271 273 275 277 279 6281 6283
   3    Elm Street 5:45am6:13am6:49am6:57am7:34am8:15am8:45am9:19am9:55am10:53am11:55am12:49pm1:50pm3:10pm3:56pm4:36pm5:09pm5:40pm6:20pm7:17pm7:54pm8:45pm9:48pm10:52pm12:39am1:36am
      3    Main Street 5:48am6:16am6:51am6:59am7:36am8:17am8:47am9:21am9:58am10:56am11:57am12:52pm1:52pm3:12pm3:58pm4:38pm5:11pm5:42pm6:22pm7:19pm7:56pm8:47pm9:50pm10:54pm12:41am1:38am
      3    Norristown TC 5:52am6:19am6:55am7:03am7:40am8:05am8:21am8:51am9:25am10:01am10:59am12:01pm12:55pm1:56pm3:16pm4:03pm4:42pm5:15pm5:47pm6:26pm7:23pm7:59pm8:51pm9:54pm10:58pm12:45am1:42am
      3    Conshohocken 5:57am6:24am7:01am7:09am7:45am8:11am8:27am8:56am9:30am10:06am11:04am12:06pm1:00pm2:01pm3:23pm4:08pm4:46pm5:20pm5:53pm6:31pm7:28pm8:05pm8:56pm9:59pm11:03pm12:50am1:47am
   3    Spring Mill 6:00am6:27am7:04am7:12am7:48am8:13am8:30am8:59am9:33am10:09am11:07am12:09pm1:03pm2:04pm3:27pm4:11pm4:49pm5:23pm5:57pm6:34pm7:31pm8:08pm8:59pm10:02pm11:06pm12:53am1:50am
      2    Miquon 6:04am6:30am7:08am7:18am7:26am7:53am8:17am8:34am8:44am9:02am9:36am10:11am11:09am12:12pm1:05pm2:07pm3:29pm4:14pm4:52pm5:26pm6:00pm6:37pm7:34pm8:11pm9:02pm10:05pm11:09pm12:56am1:53am
      2    Ivy Ridge 6:08am6:35am7:13am7:23am7:33am7:58am8:22am8:39am8:48am9:07am9:40am10:15am11:13am12:16pm1:09pm2:11pm3:33pm4:19pm4:57pm5:30pm6:05pm6:41pm7:38pm8:15pm9:06pm10:09pm11:13pm1:00am1:57am
      2    Manayunk 6:10am6:37am7:25am7:36am8:00am8:25am8:41am8:52am9:09am9:42am10:17am11:15am12:18pm1:11pm2:13pm3:35pm4:22pm4:59pm5:32pm6:07pm6:43pm7:41pm8:17pm9:08pm10:11pm11:15pm1:02am1:59am
      2    Wissahickon TC 6:13am6:40am7:27am7:40am8:03am8:28am8:44am8:56am9:12am9:45am10:20am11:18am12:21pm1:14pm2:16pm3:38pm4:25pm5:02pm5:35pm6:11pm6:46pm7:44pm8:20pm9:11pm10:14pm11:18pm1:05am2:02am
      1    East Falls 6:15am6:43am7:31am7:44am8:06am8:32am8:47am9:00am9:15am9:48am10:23am11:21am12:24pm1:17pm2:19pm3:41pm4:28pm5:05pm5:38pm6:14pm6:49pm7:47pm8:23pm9:14pm10:17pm11:21pm1:07am2:04am
      1    Allegheny 6:18am6:45am7:33am7:48am8:35am9:04am9:51am10:26am11:24am12:27pm1:20pm2:22pm3:44pm4:31pm5:08pm5:41pm6:17pm6:52pm7:50pm8:26pm9:17pm10:20pm11:24pm1:10am
   1    North Broad 6:22am6:49am7:37am7:52am8:39am9:08am9:22am9:54am10:29am11:27am12:30pm1:23pm2:25pm3:47pm4:33pm5:13pm5:45pm6:21pm6:57pm7:53pm8:29pm9:21pm10:25pm11:28pm1:13am
   C    Temple University 6:24am6:51am7:24am7:39am7:54am8:14am8:41am8:55am9:10am9:24am9:56am10:31am11:29am12:32pm1:25pm2:27pm3:49pm4:35pm5:16pm5:48pm6:23pm6:59pm7:55pm8:31pm9:23pm10:27pm11:30pm1:15am2:12am
   C    Jefferson Station 6:29am6:57am7:30am7:45am8:00am8:20am8:47am9:01am9:16am9:30am10:02am10:37am11:35am12:38pm1:31pm2:33pm3:55pm4:42pm5:24pm5:54pm6:30pm7:06pm8:01pm8:37pm9:29pm10:33pm11:36pm1:21am2:18am
   C    Suburban Station 6:34am7:02am7:35am7:50am8:05am8:25am8:52am9:06am9:21am9:35am10:07am10:42am11:40am12:43pm1:36pm2:38pm4:00pm4:47pm5:28pm5:59pm6:35pm7:11pm8:06pm8:42pm9:34pm10:38pm11:41pm1:26am2:24am
   C    30th Street Station 6:38am7:06am7:40am7:54am8:09am8:29am8:56am9:10am9:25am9:39am10:11am10:46am11:44am12:47pm1:40pm2:42pm4:04pm4:51pm5:32pm6:03pm6:39pm7:15pm8:10pm8:46pm9:38pm10:42pm11:45pm1:30am2:28am
   C    University City 6:41am7:09am7:43am8:12am10:50am11:48am1:44pm4:08pm5:35pm6:43pm8:49pm9:40pm10:44pm11:47pm
Train Continues To

Train #6283 operates as a late-night Friday train only