Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Paoli/Thorndale Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Thorndale
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
9597 501 503 3505 507 509 513 515 8517 519 521 523 525 527 529 531 533 535 537 539 541 9543 545 9547 551 9553 2555 9559 9561 9563 1565 567 8569 4571 573 575 577 579 581 583 585 587 589 591 1595
   C    Temple University 5:32am6:00am6:33am7:03am7:13am7:31am8:05am8:26am9:08am9:34am10:02am10:35am11:04am11:35am12:04pm12:35pm1:04pm1:35pm2:04pm2:35pm3:04pm3:10pm3:35pm3:58pm4:04pm4:32pm4:35pm4:54pm4:56pm5:06pm5:32pm5:52pm5:55pm6:13pm6:40pm6:57pm7:34pm8:14pm8:34pm9:17pm10:16pm11:16pm12:29am
   C    Jefferson Station 5:38am6:06am6:40am7:09am7:19am7:37am8:11am8:32am9:14am9:40am10:10am10:41am11:10am11:41am12:10pm12:41pm1:10pm1:40pm2:10pm2:41pm3:10pm3:16pm3:41pm4:06pm4:10pm4:38pm4:42pm5:00pm5:03pm5:13pm5:39pm5:58pm6:02pm6:20pm6:46pm7:05pm7:40pm8:20pm8:40pm9:23pm10:23pm11:22pm12:35am1:21am
   C    Suburban Station 5:43am6:11am6:45am7:14am7:24am7:42am8:16am8:37am9:19am9:45am10:15am10:46am11:15am11:46am12:15pm12:46pm1:15pm1:45pm2:15pm2:46pm3:15pm3:21pm3:46pm4:11pm4:15pm4:43pm4:47pm5:05pm5:08pm5:18pm5:34pm5:44pm6:03pm6:07pm6:25pm6:51pm7:10pm7:45pm8:25pm8:45pm9:28pm10:28pm11:27pm12:40am1:26am
   C    30th Street Station 5:47am6:15am6:49am7:18am7:28am7:46am8:20am8:41am9:23am9:49am10:19am10:50am11:19am11:50am12:19pm12:50pm1:19pm1:50pm2:19pm2:50pm3:19pm3:25pm3:50pm4:15pm4:19pm4:48pm4:51pm5:09pm5:13pm5:22pm5:39pm5:48pm6:07pm6:12pm6:30pm6:55pm7:14pm7:49pm8:29pm8:49pm9:32pm10:32pm11:31pm12:44am1:30am
      2    Overbrook 5:56am6:25am6:59am7:28am7:38am7:56am8:30am8:51am9:33am9:59am10:29am11:00am11:29am12:00pm12:29pm1:00pm1:29pm2:00pm2:29pm3:00pm3:35pm4:00pm4:29pm5:02pm5:32pm5:58pm6:40pm7:04pm7:23pm7:58pm8:38pm8:58pm9:41pm10:41pm11:40pm12:53am1:39am
      2    Merion 6:27am7:01am7:30am7:40am7:58am8:32am8:53am9:35am10:01am10:31am11:02am11:31am12:02pm12:31pm1:02pm1:31pm2:02pm2:31pm3:02pm3:37pm4:02pm4:31pm5:04pm5:34pm6:00pm6:42pm7:06pm7:25pm8:00pm8:40pm9:00pm9:43pm10:43pm11:42pm12:55am1:41am
      2    Narberth 6:29am7:03am7:42am8:00am8:34am8:55am9:37am10:03am10:33am11:04am11:33am12:04pm12:33pm1:04pm1:33pm2:04pm2:33pm3:04pm3:39pm4:04pm4:33pm5:06pm5:36pm6:02pm6:44pm7:08pm7:27pm8:02pm8:42pm9:02pm9:45pm10:45pm11:44pm12:57am1:43am
      2    Wynnewood 6:30am7:04am7:44am8:01am8:36am8:57am9:38am10:04am10:34am11:05am11:34am12:05pm12:34pm1:05pm1:34pm2:05pm2:34pm3:05pm3:40pm4:05pm4:35pm5:08pm5:38pm6:04pm6:46pm7:09pm7:28pm8:03pm8:43pm9:03pm9:46pm10:46pm11:45pm12:58am1:44am
      2    Ardmore 6:00am6:32am7:06am7:46am8:04am8:38am8:59am9:40am10:06am10:36am11:07am11:36am12:07pm12:36pm1:07pm1:36pm2:07pm2:36pm3:07pm3:42pm4:07pm4:38pm5:10pm5:40pm6:06pm6:48pm7:11pm7:30pm8:05pm8:45pm9:05pm9:48pm10:48pm11:47pm1:00am1:46am
      2    Haverford 6:02am6:34am7:08am7:48am8:05am8:40am9:01am9:42am10:08am10:38am11:09am11:38am12:09pm12:38pm1:09pm1:38pm2:09pm2:38pm3:09pm3:44pm4:09pm4:40pm5:12pm5:42pm6:08pm6:50pm7:13pm7:32pm8:07pm8:47pm9:07pm9:50pm10:50pm11:49pm1:02am1:48am
      3    Bryn Mawr 6:04am6:36am7:10am7:36am7:50am8:07am8:42am9:03am9:44am10:10am10:40am11:11am11:40am12:11pm12:40pm1:11pm1:40pm2:11pm2:40pm3:11pm3:34pm3:47pm4:11pm4:30pm4:42pm5:03pm5:16pm5:24pm5:45pm5:55pm6:12pm6:23pm6:52pm7:15pm7:34pm8:09pm8:49pm9:09pm9:52pm10:52pm11:51pm1:04am1:50am
      3    Rosemont 6:05am6:38am7:12am7:52am8:09am8:44am9:05am9:46am10:12am10:42am11:13am11:42am12:13pm12:42pm1:13pm1:42pm2:13pm2:42pm3:13pm3:36pm4:13pm4:32pm4:44pm5:05pm5:26pm5:57pm6:25pm6:54pm7:17pm7:36pm8:11pm8:51pm9:11pm9:54pm10:54pm11:53pm1:06am1:52am
      3    Villanova 6:07am6:40am7:14am7:54am8:11am8:46am9:07am9:48am10:14am10:44am11:15am11:44am12:15pm12:44pm1:15pm1:44pm2:15pm2:44pm3:15pm3:38pm4:15pm4:35pm4:46pm5:08pm5:28pm6:00pm6:28pm6:57pm7:19pm7:38pm8:13pm8:53pm9:13pm9:56pm10:56pm11:55pm1:08am1:54am
      3    Radnor (STN*) 6:09am6:42am7:16am7:41am7:56am8:13am8:48am9:09am9:50am10:16am10:46am11:17am11:46am12:17pm12:46pm1:17pm1:46pm2:17pm2:46pm3:17pm3:40pm4:17pm4:37pm4:49pm5:10pm5:31pm6:03pm6:31pm7:00pm7:21pm7:40pm8:15pm8:55pm9:15pm9:58pm10:58pm11:57pm1:10am1:56am
      3    St Davids 6:11am6:44am7:18am7:58am8:15am8:50am9:11am9:52am10:18am10:48am11:19am11:48am12:19pm12:48pm1:19pm1:48pm2:19pm2:48pm3:19pm3:42pm4:19pm4:39pm4:51pm5:12pm5:33pm6:05pm6:33pm7:03pm7:23pm7:42pm8:17pm8:57pm9:17pm10:00pm11:00pm11:59pm1:12am1:58am
   3    Wayne 6:13am6:46am7:20am8:00am8:17am8:52am9:13am9:54am10:20am10:50am11:21am11:50am12:21pm12:50pm1:21pm1:50pm2:21pm2:50pm3:21pm3:44pm4:21pm4:41pm4:53pm5:14pm5:35pm6:08pm6:36pm7:06pm7:25pm7:44pm8:19pm8:59pm9:19pm10:02pm11:02pm12:01am1:14am2:00am
      3    Strafford 6:15am6:48am7:22am7:45am8:02am8:19am8:54am9:16am9:56am10:22am10:52am11:23am11:52am12:23pm12:52pm1:23pm1:52pm2:23pm2:52pm3:23pm3:46pm4:23pm4:43pm4:55pm5:16pm5:38pm6:11pm6:39pm7:08pm7:27pm7:46pm8:21pm9:01pm9:21pm10:04pm11:04pm12:03am1:16am2:02am
      3    Devon 6:17am6:50am7:24am8:04am8:21am8:56am9:18am9:58am10:24am10:54am11:25am11:54am12:25pm12:54pm1:25pm1:54pm2:25pm2:54pm3:25pm3:48pm4:25pm4:45pm4:57pm5:18pm5:41pm6:14pm6:42pm7:10pm7:29pm7:48pm8:23pm9:03pm9:23pm10:06pm11:06pm12:05am1:18am2:04am
   3    Berwyn 6:19am6:52am7:26am8:06am8:23am8:58am9:20am10:00am10:26am10:56am11:27am11:56am12:27pm12:56pm1:27pm1:56pm2:27pm2:56pm3:27pm3:50pm4:27pm4:47pm4:59pm5:20pm5:44pm6:17pm6:45pm7:12pm7:31pm7:50pm8:25pm9:05pm9:25pm10:08pm11:08pm12:07am1:20am2:06am
      3    Daylesford 6:21am6:54am7:28am8:08am8:25am9:00am9:22am10:02am10:28am10:58am11:29am11:58am12:29pm12:58pm1:29pm1:58pm2:29pm2:58pm3:29pm3:52pm4:29pm4:49pm5:02pm5:22pm5:46pm6:19pm6:47pm7:15pm7:33pm7:52pm8:27pm9:07pm9:27pm10:10pm11:10pm12:09am1:22am2:08am
      4    Paoli (Rt 204, 205, 206) 6:24am7:02am7:31am7:57am8:14am8:31am9:06am9:28am10:08am10:34am11:04am11:35am12:04pm12:35pm1:04pm1:35pm2:04pm2:35pm3:03pm3:35pm3:55pm4:35pm4:56pm5:05pm5:28pm5:52pm5:40pm6:24pm6:54pm6:39pm7:22pm7:39pm7:56pm8:32pm9:12pm9:32pm10:17pm11:15pm12:14am1:27am2:11am
      4    Malvern 6:27am7:34am8:17am8:34am9:12am9:31am10:11am10:40am11:07am11:41am12:07pm12:41pm1:07pm1:41pm2:07pm2:41pm3:06pm3:41pm3:58pm4:41pm5:01pm5:09pm5:33pm5:44pm6:27pm7:01pm6:42pm7:28pm7:42pm7:59pm8:38pm9:18pm9:35pm10:20pm11:18pm12:20am1:33am2:14am
   4    Exton 6:33am7:40am8:40am9:39am10:17am11:13am12:13pm1:13pm2:13pm3:12pm4:04pm5:07pm5:40pm5:51pm6:34pm6:49pm7:49pm8:05pm9:41pm10:26pm11:24pm
      4    Whitford 6:35am7:42am8:42am9:41am10:19am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:15pm3:14pm4:06pm5:09pm5:42pm5:54pm6:36pm6:51pm7:51pm8:07pm9:43pm10:28pm11:26pm
      4    Downingtown 6:40am7:47am8:47am9:46am10:24am11:20am12:20pm1:20pm2:20pm3:19pm4:11pm5:14pm5:47pm5:59pm6:42pm6:56pm7:56pm8:12pm9:48pm10:33pm11:31pm
   4    Thorndale 6:48am7:57am8:52am9:51am10:32am11:32am12:30pm1:32pm2:32pm3:32pm4:21pm5:25pm5:55pm6:09pm6:54pm7:06pm8:09pm8:22pm9:57pm10:43pm11:41pm

Train #1595 operates as a late-night Friday train only