Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Paoli/Thorndale Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
1502 514 516 9512 522 5714 504 9524 9526 5728 9530 9532 9506 9536 5226 9538 540 5716 9542 544 546 548 550 552 554 556 558 560 562 564 566 568 570 574 578 580 582 584 586 588 592 594 596 598 1500
   4    Thorndale 4:50am5:38am6:14am6:50am7:18am7:36am8:14am9:05am10:08am11:02am12:02pm1:02pm2:07pm3:07pm4:02pm4:46pm5:41pm7:40pm8:40pm10:22pm11:13pm11:54pm
      4    Downingtown 4:54am5:42am6:18am6:54am7:22am7:43am8:18am9:12am10:15am11:09am12:09pm1:09pm2:14pm3:14pm4:06pm4:50pm5:45pm7:44pm8:44pm10:26pm11:17pm11:58pm
      4    Whitford 5:00am5:48am6:24am7:00am7:28am7:49am8:24am9:17am10:20am11:14am12:14pm1:14pm2:19pm3:19pm4:11pm4:55pm5:50pm7:49pm8:49pm10:31pm11:22pm12:03am
   4    Exton 5:02am5:50am6:26am7:03am7:30am7:51am8:26am9:19am10:22am11:16am12:16pm1:16pm2:21pm3:21pm4:13pm4:57pm5:52pm7:51pm8:51pm10:33pm11:24pm12:05am
      4    Malvern 4:25am5:08am5:37am5:57am6:33am6:55am7:11am7:26am7:36am7:42am7:58am8:33am8:56am9:25am9:56am10:28am10:56am11:22am11:56am12:22pm1:03pm1:22pm1:54pm2:27pm2:57pm3:27pm3:55pm4:19pm5:03pm5:21pm5:58pm6:27pm6:57pm7:57pm8:57pm10:39pm11:30pm12:11am
      4    Paoli (Rt 204, 205, 206) 4:30am5:12am5:41am6:01am6:37am6:59am7:18am7:32am7:41am7:46am8:03am8:15am8:37am9:00am9:29am10:00am10:32am11:00am11:26am12:00pm12:26pm1:07pm1:26pm1:58pm2:31pm3:01pm3:31pm3:59pm4:23pm5:07pm5:25pm6:02pm6:31pm7:01pm8:01pm9:01pm10:43pm11:34pm12:15am
      3    Daylesford 5:14am5:43am6:03am6:40am7:01am7:34am7:48am8:05am8:39am9:02am9:31am10:02am10:34am11:02am11:28am12:02pm12:28pm1:09pm1:28pm2:00pm2:33pm3:03pm3:33pm4:01pm4:25pm5:09pm5:27pm6:04pm6:33pm7:03pm8:03pm9:03pm10:45pm11:36pm12:17am
   3    Berwyn 5:16am5:45am6:05am6:42am7:04am7:36am7:50am8:07am8:41am9:04am9:33am10:04am10:36am11:04am11:30am12:04pm12:30pm1:11pm1:30pm2:02pm2:35pm3:05pm3:35pm4:03pm4:27pm5:11pm5:29pm6:06pm6:35pm7:05pm8:05pm9:05pm10:47pm11:38pm12:19am
      3    Devon 5:18am5:47am6:07am6:45am7:06am7:38am7:52am8:09am8:43am9:06am9:35am10:06am10:38am11:06am11:32am12:06pm12:32pm1:13pm1:32pm2:04pm2:37pm3:07pm3:37pm4:05pm4:29pm5:13pm5:31pm6:08pm6:37pm7:07pm8:07pm9:07pm10:49pm11:40pm12:21am
      3    Strafford 5:20am5:49am6:11am6:48am7:08am7:41am7:55am8:12am8:46am9:08am9:37am10:08am10:40am11:08am11:34am12:08pm12:34pm1:15pm1:34pm2:06pm2:39pm3:09pm3:39pm4:07pm4:32pm5:16pm5:34pm6:11pm6:39pm7:09pm8:09pm9:09pm10:51pm11:42pm12:23am
   3    Wayne 5:22am5:51am6:13am6:50am7:10am7:43am7:57am8:14am8:22am8:48am9:10am9:39am10:10am10:42am11:10am11:36am12:10pm12:36pm1:17pm1:36pm2:08pm2:41pm3:11pm3:41pm4:09pm4:34pm5:18pm5:36pm6:13pm6:41pm7:11pm8:11pm9:11pm10:53pm11:44pm12:25am
      3    St Davids 5:24am5:53am6:15am6:52am7:12am7:45am7:59am8:24am8:50am9:12am9:41am10:12am10:44am11:12am11:38am12:12pm12:38pm1:19pm1:38pm2:10pm2:43pm3:13pm3:43pm4:11pm4:36pm5:20pm5:38pm6:15pm6:43pm7:13pm8:13pm9:13pm10:55pm11:46pm12:27am
      3    Radnor (STN*) 5:26am5:55am6:17am6:54am7:14am7:47am8:01am8:26am8:52am9:14am9:43am10:14am10:46am11:14am11:40am12:14pm12:40pm1:21pm1:40pm2:12pm2:45pm3:15pm3:45pm4:13pm4:38pm5:22pm5:40pm6:17pm6:45pm7:15pm8:15pm9:15pm10:57pm11:48pm12:29am
      3    Villanova 5:28am5:57am6:19am6:56am7:16am7:52am8:03am8:28am8:54am9:16am9:45am10:16am10:48am11:16am11:42am12:16pm12:42pm1:23pm1:42pm2:14pm2:47pm3:17pm3:47pm4:15pm4:42pm5:24pm5:43pm6:19pm6:47pm7:17pm8:17pm9:17pm10:59pm11:50pm12:31am
      3    Rosemont 5:30am6:00am6:22am6:59am7:19am7:55am8:06am8:31am8:57am9:18am9:47am10:18am10:50am11:18am11:44am12:18pm12:44pm1:25pm1:44pm2:16pm2:49pm3:19pm3:49pm4:17pm4:44pm5:26pm5:46pm6:21pm6:49pm7:19pm8:19pm9:19pm11:01pm11:52pm12:33am
      3    Bryn Mawr 5:32am6:03am6:25am6:43am7:01am7:07am7:23am7:37am7:57am8:08am8:13am8:33am8:39am8:59am9:21am9:49am10:21am10:52am11:21am11:47am12:21pm12:47pm1:28pm1:47pm2:19pm2:52pm3:22pm3:52pm4:21pm4:50pm5:29pm5:49pm6:25pm6:52pm7:22pm8:22pm9:22pm11:03pm11:54pm12:35am
      2    Haverford 5:34am6:05am6:45am7:09am7:39am7:59am8:15am8:41am9:23am9:51am10:23am10:54am11:23am11:49am12:23pm12:49pm1:30pm1:49pm2:21pm2:54pm3:24pm3:54pm4:23pm4:52pm5:31pm5:51pm6:27pm6:54pm7:24pm8:24pm9:24pm11:05pm11:56pm12:37am
      2    Ardmore 4:43am5:36am6:07am6:47am7:11am7:41am8:01am8:17am8:43am9:25am9:53am10:25am10:56am11:25am11:51am12:25pm12:51pm1:32pm1:51pm2:23pm2:56pm3:26pm3:56pm4:25pm4:54pm5:33pm5:53pm6:29pm6:56pm7:26pm8:26pm9:26pm11:07pm11:58pm12:39am
      2    Wynnewood 4:45am5:38am6:10am6:50am7:14am7:44am8:04am8:20am8:46am9:27am9:55am10:27am10:58am11:27am11:53am12:27pm12:53pm1:34pm1:53pm2:25pm2:58pm3:28pm3:58pm4:27pm4:56pm5:35pm5:55pm6:32pm6:58pm7:28pm8:28pm9:28pm11:09pm12:00am12:41am
      2    Narberth 5:40am6:12am6:52am7:17am7:46am8:06am8:22am8:48am9:29am9:56am10:29am10:59am11:29am11:54am12:29pm12:54pm1:35pm1:54pm2:26pm2:59pm3:29pm3:59pm4:29pm4:58pm5:37pm5:57pm6:34pm6:59pm7:29pm8:29pm9:29pm11:10pm12:01am12:42am
      2    Merion 5:42am6:14am6:54am7:19am7:48am8:08am8:24am8:50am9:31am9:58am10:31am11:01am11:31am11:56am12:31pm12:56pm1:37pm1:56pm2:28pm3:01pm3:31pm4:01pm4:31pm5:00pm5:39pm5:59pm6:36pm7:01pm7:31pm8:31pm9:31pm11:12pm12:03am12:44am
      2    Overbrook 5:44am6:16am6:56am7:22am7:50am8:10am8:26am8:52am9:33am10:00am10:33am11:03am11:33am11:58am12:33pm12:58pm1:39pm1:58pm2:30pm3:03pm3:33pm4:03pm4:33pm5:02pm5:41pm6:02pm6:38pm7:03pm7:33pm8:33pm9:33pm11:14pm12:05am12:46am
   C    30th Street Station 5:01am5:54am6:25am6:39am7:04am7:16am7:32am7:39am7:43am8:00am8:06am8:11am8:20am8:25am8:36am8:40am8:49am9:02am9:13am9:45am10:10am10:45am11:13am11:45am12:10pm12:45pm1:10pm1:51pm2:10pm2:42pm3:15pm3:45pm4:16pm4:45pm5:15pm5:53pm6:15pm6:50pm7:15pm7:45pm8:45pm9:45pm11:24pm12:15am12:56am
   C    Suburban Station 5:06am5:59am6:30am6:44am7:09am7:21am7:37am7:44am7:48am8:05am8:11am8:16am8:25am8:30am8:41am8:45am8:54am9:07am9:18am9:50am10:15am10:50am11:18am11:50am12:15pm12:50pm1:15pm1:56pm2:15pm2:47pm3:20pm3:50pm4:21pm4:50pm5:20pm5:58pm6:20pm6:55pm7:20pm7:50pm8:50pm9:50pm11:35pm12:20am1:01am
   C    Jefferson Station 6:04am6:35am6:49am7:14am7:26am7:42am7:49am7:53am8:10am8:16am8:21am8:30am8:35am8:46am8:50am8:59am9:12am9:23am9:55am10:20am10:55am11:23am11:55am12:20pm12:55pm1:20pm2:01pm2:20pm2:52pm3:25pm3:55pm4:26pm4:55pm5:25pm6:03pm6:25pm7:00pm7:25pm7:55pm8:55pm9:55pm11:40pm12:25am1:06am
   C    Temple University 6:08am6:39am6:53am7:20am7:30am7:47am7:54am7:57am8:14am8:20am8:25am8:34am8:39am8:51am8:54am9:04am9:16am9:27am9:59am10:24am10:59am11:27am11:59am12:24pm12:59pm1:24pm2:05pm2:24pm2:56pm3:29pm3:59pm4:30pm5:00pm5:29pm6:08pm6:29pm7:04pm7:29pm7:59pm8:59pm9:59pm11:44pm12:29am
Train Continues To

Train #1500 operates as a Friday train only