Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Trenton Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Trenton
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
1701 9701 9703 1703 705 707 5711 8721 725 731 733 735 9737 9781 9739 783 9741 743 9745 9747 9749 8749 2751 3755 757 759 765 769 773 8775 777
   C    Temple University 4:59am5:38am6:14am6:53am7:45am8:35am10:00am10:47am11:53am12:55pm1:39pm2:21pm2:49pm3:12pm3:39pm4:10pm4:39pm4:58pm5:09pm5:23pm5:48pm6:21pm6:36pm7:08pm7:48pm8:46pm9:54pm10:32pm11:47pm
   C    Jefferson Station 5:05am5:44am6:20am6:59am7:51am8:41am10:06am10:53am11:59am1:01pm1:46pm2:27pm2:55pm3:19pm3:45pm4:16pm4:45pm5:06pm5:15pm5:32pm5:54pm6:26pm6:43pm7:14pm7:54pm8:52pm10:00pm10:38pm11:53pm
   C    Suburban Station 4:15am5:10am5:49am6:13am6:25am7:04am7:56am8:46am10:11am10:58am12:04pm1:06pm1:48pm2:32pm3:00pm3:24pm3:50pm4:21pm4:50pm5:11pm5:20pm5:37pm5:59pm6:31pm6:48pm7:19pm7:59pm8:56pm10:04pm10:43pm11:57pm
   C    30th Street Station 4:20am5:14am5:53am6:18am6:29am7:08am8:00am8:50am10:15am11:02am12:08pm1:10pm1:52pm2:37pm3:04pm3:28pm3:54pm4:25pm4:54pm5:15pm5:24pm5:41pm6:03pm6:35pm6:52pm7:23pm8:03pm9:00pm10:08pm10:47pm12:01am
      1    North Philadelphia 4:30am5:24am6:03am6:28am6:39am7:18am8:13am9:00am10:25am11:12am12:18pm1:20pm2:00pm2:47pm3:14pm3:41pm4:04pm4:36pm5:34pm6:13pm7:02pm7:33pm8:13pm9:10pm10:18pm10:57pm12:11am
      2    Bridesburg 4:36am5:30am6:09am6:46am7:24am8:19am9:06am10:31am11:18am12:24pm1:26pm2:06pm2:53pm3:20pm3:47pm4:10pm4:42pm5:40pm6:19pm7:08pm7:39pm8:19pm9:16pm10:24pm11:03pm12:17am
      2    Tacony 4:39am5:33am6:12am6:49am7:27am8:22am9:09am10:34am11:21am12:27pm1:29pm2:09pm2:56pm3:23pm3:50pm4:13pm4:45pm5:43pm6:22pm7:11pm7:42pm8:22pm9:19pm10:27pm11:06pm12:20am
      2    Holmesburg 4:41am5:35am6:14am6:51am7:29am8:24am9:11am10:36am11:23am12:29pm1:31pm2:11pm2:58pm3:25pm3:52pm4:15pm4:47pm5:13pm5:45pm6:01pm6:24pm6:53pm7:13pm7:44pm8:24pm9:21pm10:29pm11:08pm12:22am
      3    Torresdale 4:44am5:38am6:17am6:39am6:54am7:32am8:27am9:14am10:39am11:26am12:32pm1:34pm2:14pm3:01pm3:28pm3:55pm4:18pm4:51pm5:17pm5:37pm5:49pm6:05pm6:28pm6:57pm7:17pm7:47pm8:27pm9:24pm10:32pm11:11pm12:25am
   3    Cornwells Heights 4:47am5:41am6:20am6:42am6:57am7:35am8:30am9:16am10:41am11:28am12:34pm1:36pm2:18pm3:03pm3:30pm3:57pm4:20pm4:54pm5:20pm5:40pm5:52pm6:08pm6:31pm7:00pm7:20pm7:50pm8:29pm9:26pm10:34pm11:13pm12:27am
      3    Eddington 4:49am5:43am6:22am6:59am7:37am8:32am9:18am11:30am1:38pm2:20pm3:32pm4:22pm5:54pm6:33pm7:52pm9:28pm10:35pm11:14pm
   3    Croydon 4:52am5:46am6:25am7:02am7:40am8:35am9:21am10:45am11:33am12:38pm1:41pm2:21pm3:07pm3:35pm4:01pm4:25pm4:58pm5:24pm5:44pm6:12pm6:35pm7:04pm7:24pm7:54pm8:33pm9:30pm10:37pm11:16pm12:31am
      4    Bristol 4:56am5:50am6:29am7:06am7:44am8:39am9:25am10:49am11:37am12:42pm1:45pm2:25pm3:11pm3:39pm4:05pm4:29pm5:02pm5:28pm5:48pm6:16pm6:39pm7:08pm7:28pm7:58pm8:37pm9:34pm10:41pm11:20pm12:35am
      4    Levittown 5:01am5:55am6:34am6:53am7:11am7:49am8:44am9:29am10:53am11:41am12:46pm1:49pm2:29pm3:15pm3:43pm4:09pm4:33pm5:07pm5:33pm5:53pm6:21pm6:44pm7:13pm7:32pm8:02pm8:41pm9:38pm10:45pm11:24pm12:39am
   NJ    Trenton Transit Center 5:09am6:03am6:44am7:02am7:19am8:00am8:54am9:41am11:04am11:54am12:59pm2:02pm2:37pm3:27pm3:56pm4:19pm4:44pm5:16pm5:46pm6:06pm6:17pm6:29pm6:54pm7:24pm7:42pm8:16pm8:54pm9:49pm10:57pm11:36pm12:52am