Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Trenton Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to Center City Philadelphia
Effective September 10, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
7218 7406 7408 7220 7534 9724 726 9728 9700 9730 732 734 736 738 740 746 7842 7848 7250 758 9756 1766 768 7390 772 9784 774 776 778 9780
   NJ    Trenton Transit Center 5:25am6:15am6:35am6:55am7:04am7:14am7:37am8:01am8:27am8:53am9:38am10:43am11:45am12:45pm1:42pm2:31pm3:13pm3:54pm4:16pm4:39pm5:10pm5:53pm6:35pm7:06pm7:40pm8:06pm8:34pm9:34pm10:43pm12:17am
      4    Levittown 5:33am6:23am6:43am7:03am7:22am7:45am8:09am8:35am9:00am9:45am10:50am11:52am12:52pm1:49pm2:38pm3:20pm4:01pm4:24pm4:46pm5:17pm6:00pm6:43pm7:13pm7:47pm8:13pm8:41pm9:41pm10:50pm12:25am
      4    Bristol 5:37am6:27am6:47am7:07am7:26am7:49am8:13am8:39am9:04am9:49am10:54am11:56am12:56pm1:53pm2:42pm3:24pm4:06pm4:28pm4:50pm5:21pm6:04pm6:47pm7:17pm7:51pm8:17pm8:45pm9:45pm10:54pm12:29am
   3    Croydon 5:41am6:32am6:52am7:12am7:31am7:53am8:18am8:43am9:08am9:53am10:58am12:00pm1:00pm1:57pm2:46pm3:28pm4:10pm4:32pm4:54pm5:25pm6:08pm6:51pm7:21pm7:55pm8:21pm8:49pm9:49pm10:58pm12:33am
      3    Eddington 6:34am7:21am9:10am11:00am1:02pm2:48pm4:12pm4:56pm6:10pm6:53pm7:57pm8:51pm11:00pm
   3    Cornwells Heights 5:45am6:37am6:56am7:16am7:24am7:35am7:57am8:22am8:48am9:13am9:56am11:02am12:03pm1:04pm2:00pm2:50pm3:31pm4:15pm4:36pm4:58pm5:28pm6:12pm6:55pm7:24pm7:59pm8:24pm8:53pm9:52pm11:02pm12:36am
      3    Torresdale 5:48am6:41am7:01am7:21am7:28am7:40am8:01am8:26am8:51am9:16am9:59am11:05am12:06pm1:07pm2:03pm2:53pm3:34pm4:18pm4:40pm5:01pm5:31pm6:15pm6:58pm7:27pm8:02pm8:27pm8:56pm9:55pm11:05pm12:39am
      2    Holmesburg 5:52am6:45am7:05am7:32am7:44am8:05am8:30am8:55am9:20am10:03am11:09am12:10pm1:11pm2:07pm2:57pm3:38pm4:22pm4:44pm5:05pm5:35pm6:19pm7:02pm7:31pm8:06pm8:31pm9:00pm9:59pm11:09pm12:43am
      2    Tacony 5:54am6:47am7:35am8:07am8:57am9:22am10:04am11:10am12:11pm1:12pm2:08pm2:58pm3:39pm4:24pm4:47pm5:06pm5:37pm6:20pm7:03pm7:32pm8:07pm8:32pm9:01pm10:00pm11:10pm12:44am
      2    Bridesburg 5:57am6:50am7:38am8:10am9:00am9:25am10:07am11:13am12:14pm1:15pm2:11pm3:01pm3:43pm4:27pm4:50pm5:09pm5:40pm6:23pm7:06pm7:35pm8:10pm8:35pm9:04pm10:03pm11:13pm12:47am
      1    North Philadelphia 6:04am6:57am7:14am7:46am8:18am9:07am9:32am10:14am11:20am12:22pm1:22pm2:19pm3:08pm3:49pm4:34pm4:59pm5:16pm5:47pm6:30pm7:13pm7:43pm8:17pm8:43pm9:11pm10:10pm11:22pm12:55am
   C    30th Street Station 6:17am7:07am7:24am7:44am7:57am8:03am8:29am8:49am9:20am9:43am10:28am11:33am12:35pm1:35pm2:32pm3:21pm4:03pm4:49pm5:12pm5:31pm5:57pm6:40pm7:26pm7:56pm8:30pm8:53pm9:24pm10:22pm11:35pm1:07am
   C    Suburban Station 6:22am7:12am7:29am7:49am8:02am8:08am8:34am8:54am9:25am9:48am10:33am11:38am12:40pm1:40pm2:37pm3:26pm4:08pm4:54pm5:17pm5:36pm6:02pm6:45pm7:31pm8:01pm8:35pm8:58pm9:29pm10:27pm11:40pm1:12am
   C    Jefferson Station 6:27am7:17am7:34am7:54am8:07am8:13am8:39am8:59am9:30am9:53am10:38am11:43am12:45pm1:45pm2:42pm3:31pm4:13pm4:59pm5:22pm5:41pm6:07pm7:36pm8:06pm8:39pm9:03pm9:32pm10:31pm11:45pm1:16am
   C    Temple University 6:31am7:23am7:38am7:58am8:11am8:17am8:43am9:03am9:34am9:57am10:42am11:47am12:49pm1:49pm2:46pm3:35pm4:17pm5:04pm5:26pm5:45pm6:11pm7:40pm8:10pm8:43pm9:07pm9:36pm10:35pm11:49pm1:20am