Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

West Trenton Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to West Trenton, NJ
Effective September 14, 2014

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6322 326 328 330 338 4346 4348 4350 4352 4354 4356 6358 5368 6370 2372 6374 376 6378 380 4382 384 386 388 7390 392 394 396 398
   C    University City 6:13am6:44am7:13am8:09am8:57am9:57am10:57am11:57am12:57pm1:57pm4:19pm4:47pm5:16pm5:27pm5:41pm6:20pm7:09pm8:38pm9:38pm10:38pm11:38pm
   C    30th Street Station 5:25am6:16am6:47am7:16am8:12am9:00am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm2:52pm3:22pm3:50pm4:22pm4:42pm4:50pm5:09pm5:20pm5:34pm5:44pm6:23pm7:12pm7:56pm8:41pm9:41pm10:41pm11:41pm
   C    Suburban Station 5:30am6:21am6:52am7:21am8:17am9:05am10:05am11:05am12:05pm1:05pm2:05pm2:57pm3:27pm3:55pm4:27pm4:47pm4:55pm5:14pm5:25pm5:39pm5:49pm6:28pm7:17pm8:01pm8:46pm9:46pm10:46pm11:46pm
   C    Jefferson Station 5:35am6:26am6:57am7:26am8:22am9:10am10:10am11:10am12:10pm1:10pm2:10pm3:02pm3:32pm4:00pm4:32pm4:52pm5:00pm5:19pm5:30pm5:44pm5:54pm6:33pm7:22pm8:06pm8:51pm9:51pm10:51pm11:51pm
   C    Temple University 5:39am6:30am7:01am7:30am8:26am9:14am10:14am11:14am12:14pm1:14pm2:14pm3:06pm3:36pm4:04pm4:36pm4:56pm5:04pm5:23pm5:34pm5:48pm5:58pm6:37pm7:26pm8:10pm8:55pm9:55pm10:55pm11:55pm
      1    Wayne Junction 5:44am6:37am7:06am7:37am9:21am10:21am11:21am12:21pm1:21pm2:21pm3:43pm4:11pm
   1    Fern Rock TC 5:47am6:41am7:10am7:41am8:37am9:25am10:25am11:25am12:25pm1:25pm2:25pm3:16pm3:46pm4:15pm4:46pm5:13pm5:45pm6:07pm6:46pm7:35pm8:19pm9:04pm10:04pm11:04pm12:04am
   2    Melrose Park 9:28am10:28am11:28am12:28pm1:28pm2:28pm5:49pm
      2    Elkins Park 5:50am6:45am7:13am7:45am8:40am9:30am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:30pm5:17pm5:51pm6:11pm6:50pm9:08pm10:08pm
      3    Jenkintown 5:53am6:48am7:15am7:47am8:44am9:33am10:33am11:33am12:33pm1:33pm2:33pm3:22pm3:53pm4:21pm4:53pm5:21pm5:54pm6:15pm6:54pm7:42pm8:26pm9:12pm10:11pm11:11pm12:11am
      3    Noble 5:55am6:50am7:18am7:50am8:46am9:35am10:35am11:35am12:35pm1:35pm2:35pm3:24pm3:55pm4:23pm4:55pm5:23pm5:56pm6:17pm6:56pm7:44pm8:28pm9:14pm10:13pm11:13pm12:13am
      3    Rydal 5:57am6:52am7:20am7:52am8:48am9:37am10:37am11:37am12:37pm1:37pm2:37pm3:26pm3:57pm4:24pm4:57pm5:25pm5:58pm6:18pm6:57pm7:46pm8:30pm9:16pm10:15pm11:15pm12:15am
      3    Meadowbrook 5:59am6:54am7:22am7:54am8:50am9:39am10:39am11:39am12:39pm1:39pm2:39pm3:28pm3:59pm4:27pm5:00pm5:28pm6:01pm6:21pm7:00pm7:48pm8:32pm9:18pm10:17pm11:17pm12:17am
   3    Bethayres 6:56am7:24am7:56am8:52am9:41am10:41am11:41am12:41pm1:41pm2:41pm3:30pm4:01pm4:29pm5:02pm5:17pm5:30pm5:45pm6:03pm6:11pm6:23pm7:02pm7:50pm8:34pm9:20pm10:19pm11:19pm12:19am
   3    Philmont 6:03am6:58am7:26am7:58am8:54am9:43am10:43am11:43am12:43pm1:43pm2:43pm3:32pm4:03pm4:31pm5:05pm5:20pm5:32pm5:48pm6:05pm6:14pm6:25pm7:04pm7:52pm8:36pm9:22pm10:21pm11:21pm12:21am
   3    Forest Hills 6:06am7:01am7:29am8:01am8:57am9:46am10:46am11:46am12:46pm1:46pm2:46pm3:35pm4:06pm4:35pm5:08pm5:23pm5:36pm5:51pm6:09pm6:17pm6:29pm7:08pm7:55pm8:39pm9:25pm10:24pm11:24pm12:24am
   3    Somerton 6:07am7:02am7:30am8:02am8:58am9:47am10:47am11:47am12:47pm1:47pm2:47pm3:36pm4:07pm4:37pm5:10pm5:26pm5:38pm5:54pm6:11pm6:19pm6:31pm7:09pm7:56pm8:40pm9:26pm10:25pm11:25pm12:25am
   3    Trevose 6:09am7:05am7:32am8:05am9:01am9:50am10:50am11:50am12:50pm1:50pm2:50pm3:39pm4:10pm4:40pm5:13pm5:29pm5:41pm5:57pm6:14pm6:22pm6:34pm7:12pm7:59pm8:43pm9:29pm10:28pm11:28pm12:28am
   3    Neshaminy Falls 6:12am7:08am7:34am8:08am9:04am9:53am10:53am11:53am12:53pm1:53pm2:53pm3:42pm4:12pm4:42pm5:15pm5:33pm5:43pm6:01pm6:16pm6:24pm6:36pm7:14pm8:02pm8:46pm9:32pm10:31pm11:31pm12:31am
      4    Langhorne 6:16am7:11am7:38am8:11am9:07am9:56am10:56am11:56am12:56pm1:56pm2:56pm3:45pm4:16pm4:46pm5:19pm5:37pm5:47pm6:05pm6:20pm6:28pm6:40pm7:18pm8:05pm8:49pm9:35pm10:34pm11:34pm12:34am
      4    Woodbourne 6:20am7:15am7:42am8:15am9:11am10:00am11:00am12:00pm1:00pm2:00pm3:00pm3:49pm4:20pm4:51pm5:25pm5:43pm5:52pm6:11pm6:25pm6:32pm6:45pm7:22pm8:09pm8:53pm9:39pm10:38pm11:38pm12:38am
      4    Yardley 6:26am7:20am7:48am8:21am9:16am10:05am11:05am12:05pm1:05pm2:05pm3:05pm3:54pm4:25pm4:57pm5:31pm5:49pm5:58pm6:17pm6:32pm6:38pm6:51pm7:28pm8:14pm8:58pm9:44pm10:43pm11:43pm12:43am
      NJ    West Trenton 6:31am7:25am7:54am8:25am9:20am10:09am11:09am12:09pm1:09pm2:09pm3:09pm3:58pm4:30pm5:02pm5:36pm5:54pm6:03pm6:22pm6:37pm6:42pm6:56pm7:33pm8:18pm9:02pm9:48pm10:47pm11:47pm12:47am