Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

West Trenton Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to West Trenton, NJ
EFFECTIVE UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE: ALL Weekday Regional Rail Trains will operate on the Interim Weekday Schedule until further notice. Customers should visit the Interim Weekday Service page as Weekday Trains will not operate as scheduled

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6322 326 328 330 338 6300 6302 6304 6306 6308 5310 6358 5368 6370 2372 6374 376 6378 380 6312 384 2386 388 7390 392 394 396 398
   C    University City 6:13am6:44am7:14am8:09am4:19pm4:46pm5:16pm5:41pm6:31pm7:09pm8:48pm9:48pm10:48pm11:48pm
   C    30th Street Station 5:08am6:16am6:47am7:17am8:12am9:05am10:05am11:05am12:05pm1:05pm1:52pm2:45pm3:15pm3:48pm4:22pm4:42pm4:49pm5:09pm5:20pm5:34pm5:44pm6:34pm7:12pm7:56pm8:51pm9:51pm10:51pm11:51pm
   C    Suburban Station 5:13am6:21am6:52am7:22am8:17am9:10am10:10am11:10am12:10pm1:10pm1:57pm2:50pm3:20pm3:53pm4:27pm4:47pm4:54pm5:14pm5:25pm5:39pm5:49pm6:39pm7:17pm8:01pm8:56pm9:56pm10:56pm11:56pm
   C    Jefferson Station 5:18am6:26am6:57am7:27am8:22am9:15am10:15am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:02pm2:55pm3:25pm3:58pm4:32pm4:52pm4:59pm5:19pm5:30pm5:44pm5:54pm6:44pm7:22pm8:06pm9:01pm10:01pm11:01pm12:01am
   C    Temple University 5:22am6:30am7:01am7:32am8:26am9:19am10:19am11:19am12:19pm1:19pm2:06pm2:59pm3:29pm4:03pm4:36pm4:57pm5:04pm5:24pm5:35pm5:49pm5:58pm6:49pm7:26pm8:10pm9:05pm10:06pm11:06pm12:05am
      1    Wayne Junction 5:27am6:39am7:07am7:41am3:36pm4:11pm
   1    Fern Rock TC 5:31am6:43am7:11am7:45am8:37am9:30am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:17pm3:09pm3:40pm4:15pm4:46pm5:15pm5:46pm6:10pm7:00pm7:35pm8:19pm9:15pm10:16pm11:19pm12:15am
   2    Melrose Park 5:50pm
      2    Elkins Park 5:34am6:47am7:14am8:40am5:19pm5:52pm6:14pm9:19pm
      3    Jenkintown 5:37am6:50am7:17am7:52am8:44am9:37am10:37am11:37am12:37pm1:37pm2:24pm3:15pm3:47pm4:22pm4:53pm5:23pm5:55pm6:18pm7:07pm7:42pm8:26pm9:23pm10:23pm11:26pm12:22am
      3    Noble 5:40am6:52am7:20am7:55am8:46am9:40am10:40am11:40am12:40pm1:40pm2:27pm3:17pm3:49pm4:24pm4:55pm5:26pm5:58pm6:20pm7:09pm7:45pm8:28pm9:25pm10:25pm11:29pm12:24am
      3    Rydal 5:42am6:54am7:22am7:57am8:48am9:42am10:42am11:42am12:42pm1:42pm2:29pm3:19pm3:51pm4:25pm4:57pm5:28pm6:00pm6:21pm7:10pm7:47pm8:30pm9:27pm10:27pm11:31pm12:26am
      3    Meadowbrook 5:44am6:56am7:24am7:59am8:50am9:44am10:44am11:44am12:44pm1:44pm2:31pm3:21pm3:54pm4:28pm5:00pm5:31pm6:02pm6:24pm7:13pm7:49pm8:32pm9:29pm10:29pm11:33pm12:28am
   3    Bethayres 5:46am6:58am7:26am8:01am8:52am9:46am10:46am11:46am12:46pm1:46pm2:33pm3:23pm3:56pm4:30pm5:02pm5:20pm5:33pm5:49pm6:05pm6:13pm6:26pm7:15pm7:51pm8:34pm9:31pm10:31pm11:35pm12:30am
   3    Philmont 5:48am7:00am7:28am8:03am8:54am9:48am10:48am11:48am12:48pm1:48pm2:35pm3:25pm3:58pm4:32pm5:05pm5:23pm5:35pm5:52pm6:08pm6:16pm6:28pm7:17pm7:53pm8:36pm9:33pm10:33pm11:37pm12:32am
   3    Forest Hills 5:51am7:03am7:31am8:06am8:57am9:51am10:51am11:51am12:51pm1:51pm2:38pm3:28pm4:02pm4:36pm5:08pm5:26pm5:39pm5:55pm6:12pm6:19pm6:32pm7:21pm7:56pm8:39pm9:36pm10:36pm11:40pm12:35am
   3    Somerton 5:52am7:04am7:32am8:07am8:58am9:52am10:52am11:52am12:52pm1:52pm2:39pm3:29pm4:04pm4:38pm5:10pm5:29pm5:41pm5:58pm6:14pm6:21pm6:34pm7:22pm7:57pm8:40pm9:37pm10:37pm11:41pm12:36am
   3    Trevose 5:55am7:07am7:35am8:10am9:01am9:55am10:55am11:55am12:55pm1:55pm2:42pm3:32pm4:07pm4:41pm5:13pm5:32pm5:44pm6:01pm6:17pm6:24pm6:37pm7:25pm8:00pm8:43pm9:40pm10:40pm11:44pm12:39am
   3    Neshaminy Falls 5:58am7:10am7:38am8:13am9:04am9:58am10:58am11:58am12:58pm1:58pm2:45pm3:35pm4:09pm4:43pm5:15pm5:36pm5:46pm6:05pm6:19pm6:26pm6:39pm7:27pm8:03pm8:46pm9:43pm10:43pm11:47pm12:42am
      4    Langhorne 6:02am7:14am7:42am8:16am9:07am10:01am11:01am12:01pm1:01pm2:01pm2:48pm3:38pm4:13pm4:47pm5:19pm5:40pm5:50pm6:09pm6:23pm6:30pm6:43pm7:31pm8:07pm8:50pm9:46pm10:46pm11:50pm12:45am
      4    Woodbourne 6:06am7:18am7:46am8:20am9:11am10:06am11:06am12:06pm1:06pm2:06pm2:53pm3:43pm4:17pm4:52pm5:25pm5:46pm5:55pm6:15pm6:28pm6:35pm6:48pm7:35pm8:11pm8:54pm9:50pm10:50pm11:54pm12:49am
      4    Yardley 6:12am7:27am7:54am8:26am9:16am10:11am11:11am12:11pm1:11pm2:11pm2:58pm3:49pm4:22pm4:58pm5:31pm5:52pm6:01pm6:21pm6:35pm6:41pm6:54pm7:42pm8:17pm9:01pm9:56pm10:56pm11:59pm12:55am
      NJ    West Trenton 6:17am7:32am8:00am8:30am9:20am10:15am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:15pm3:02pm3:53pm4:27pm5:03pm5:36pm5:57pm6:06pm6:26pm6:40pm6:45pm6:59pm7:47pm8:21pm9:05pm10:00pm11:00pm12:03am12:59am