Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

West Trenton Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to West Trenton, NJ
Effective January 29, 2017

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6322 326 328 330 338 6300 6302 6304 6306 6308 5310 6358 6368 6370 2372 6374 376 6378 380 6312 384 2386 388 7390 392 394 396 398
   C    University City 6:13am6:44am7:19am8:12am4:19pm4:46pm5:21pm5:46pm6:31pm7:14pm8:53pm9:53pm10:53pm11:53pm
   C    30th Street Station 5:08am6:16am6:47am7:22am8:15am9:05am10:05am11:05am12:05pm1:05pm1:52pm2:37pm3:12pm3:42pm4:22pm4:35pm4:49pm5:09pm5:24pm5:38pm5:49pm6:34pm7:17pm7:56pm8:56pm9:56pm10:56pm11:56pm
   C    Suburban Station 5:13am6:21am6:52am7:27am8:20am9:10am10:10am11:10am12:10pm1:10pm1:57pm2:42pm3:17pm3:47pm4:27pm4:40pm4:54pm5:14pm5:29pm5:43pm5:54pm6:39pm7:22pm8:01pm9:01pm10:01pm11:01pm12:01am
   C    Jefferson Station 5:18am6:26am6:57am7:32am8:25am9:15am10:15am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:02pm2:47pm3:22pm3:52pm4:32pm4:45pm4:59pm5:19pm5:34pm5:48pm5:59pm6:44pm7:27pm8:06pm9:06pm10:06pm11:06pm12:06am
   C    Temple University 5:22am6:30am7:01am7:37am8:29am9:19am10:19am11:19am12:19pm1:19pm2:06pm2:51pm3:26pm3:57pm4:36pm4:50pm5:04pm5:24pm5:39pm5:53pm6:03pm6:49pm7:31pm8:10pm9:10pm10:11pm11:11pm12:10am
      1    Wayne Junction 5:28am6:40am7:08am7:47am
   1    Fern Rock TC 5:32am6:44am7:12am7:51am8:41am9:31am10:31am11:31am12:31pm1:31pm2:18pm3:00pm3:37pm4:07pm4:47pm5:15pm5:49pm6:16pm7:01pm7:41pm8:20pm9:21pm10:22pm11:25pm12:21am
   2    Melrose Park 4:10pm5:18pm5:52pm
      2    Elkins Park 5:35am6:48am7:15am8:44am4:12pm5:20pm5:54pm6:20pm9:25pm
      3    Jenkintown 5:39am6:52am7:19am7:59am8:49am9:39am10:39am11:39am12:39pm1:39pm2:26pm3:08pm3:44pm4:16pm4:55pm5:25pm5:59pm6:25pm7:09pm7:49pm8:28pm9:30pm10:30pm11:33pm12:29am
      3    Noble 5:42am6:54am7:22am8:02am8:51am9:42am10:42am11:42am12:42pm1:42pm2:29pm3:10pm3:46pm4:20pm4:57pm5:28pm6:03pm6:27pm7:11pm7:52pm8:30pm9:32pm10:32pm11:36pm12:31am
      3    Rydal 5:44am6:56am7:24am8:04am8:53am9:44am10:44am11:44am12:44pm1:44pm2:31pm3:12pm3:48pm4:23pm4:59pm5:30pm6:05pm6:28pm7:12pm7:54pm8:32pm9:34pm10:34pm11:38pm12:33am
      3    Meadowbrook 5:46am6:58am7:26am8:06am8:55am9:46am10:46am11:46am12:46pm1:46pm2:33pm3:14pm3:50pm4:25pm5:02pm5:33pm6:07pm6:31pm7:15pm7:56pm8:34pm9:36pm10:36pm11:40pm12:35am
   3    Bethayres 5:48am7:00am7:28am8:08am8:57am9:48am10:48am11:48am12:48pm1:48pm2:35pm3:17pm3:52pm4:28pm5:04pm5:15pm5:35pm5:51pm6:10pm6:19pm6:33pm7:17pm7:58pm8:36pm9:38pm10:38pm11:42pm12:37am
   3    Philmont 5:50am7:02am7:30am8:10am8:59am9:50am10:50am11:50am12:50pm1:50pm2:37pm3:19pm3:54pm4:31pm5:07pm5:18pm5:37pm5:54pm6:13pm6:22pm6:35pm7:19pm8:00pm8:38pm9:40pm10:40pm11:44pm12:39am
   3    Forest Hills 5:53am7:05am7:33am8:13am9:02am9:53am10:53am11:53am12:53pm1:53pm2:40pm3:21pm3:57pm4:33pm5:10pm5:21pm5:41pm5:57pm6:17pm6:25pm6:39pm7:23pm8:03pm8:41pm9:43pm10:43pm11:47pm12:42am
   3    Somerton 5:54am7:06am7:34am8:14am9:03am9:54am10:54am11:54am12:54pm1:54pm2:41pm3:23pm3:58pm4:35pm5:12pm5:24pm5:43pm6:00pm6:19pm6:27pm6:41pm7:24pm8:04pm8:42pm9:44pm10:44pm11:48pm12:43am
   3    Trevose 5:57am7:09am7:37am8:17am9:06am9:57am10:57am11:57am12:57pm1:57pm2:44pm3:26pm4:01pm4:39pm5:15pm5:27pm5:46pm6:03pm6:22pm6:30pm6:44pm7:27pm8:07pm8:45pm9:47pm10:47pm11:51pm12:46am
   3    Neshaminy Falls 6:01am7:13am7:40am8:21am9:10am10:01am11:01am12:01pm1:01pm2:01pm2:48pm3:29pm4:05pm4:42pm5:18pm5:32pm5:49pm6:08pm6:25pm6:33pm6:47pm7:30pm8:11pm8:49pm9:51pm10:51pm11:55pm12:50am
      4    Langhorne 6:05am7:17am8:24am9:13am10:04am11:04am12:04pm1:04pm2:04pm2:51pm3:33pm4:08pm4:46pm5:22pm5:36pm5:53pm6:12pm6:29pm6:37pm6:51pm7:34pm8:15pm8:53pm9:54pm10:54pm11:58pm12:53am
      4    Woodbourne 6:09am7:21am8:28am9:17am10:09am11:09am12:09pm1:09pm2:09pm2:56pm3:37pm4:13pm4:50pm5:28pm5:42pm5:58pm6:18pm6:34pm6:42pm6:56pm7:38pm8:19pm8:57pm9:58pm10:58pm12:02am12:57am
      4    Yardley 7:31am8:35am9:23am10:15am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:15pm3:02pm3:42pm4:20pm4:57pm5:34pm5:49pm6:25pm6:42pm6:49pm7:03pm7:46pm8:26pm9:05pm10:05pm11:05pm12:08am1:04am
      NJ    West Trenton 7:36am7:55am8:39am9:27am10:19am11:19am12:19pm1:19pm2:19pm3:06pm3:45pm4:24pm5:00pm5:38pm5:54pm6:30pm6:47pm6:53pm7:08pm7:51pm8:30pm9:09pm10:09pm11:09pm12:12am1:08am