Schedules Home

SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

West Trenton Line Regional Rail Schedule

Weekday | to West Trenton, NJ
Effective December 13, 2015

Vertical layout | Destination Codes | Show Map |  Reverse Trip


Train Number-->
          Station Name
6322 326 328 330 338 6300 6302 6304 6306 6308 6310 6358 5368 6370 2372 6374 376 6378 380 6312 384 2386 388 7390 392 394 396 398
   C    University City 6:13am6:44am7:14am8:09am4:19pm4:46pm5:16pm5:41pm6:23pm7:09pm8:48pm9:48pm10:38pm11:38pm
   C    30th Street Station 5:08am6:16am6:47am7:17am8:12am9:05am10:05am11:05am12:05pm1:05pm2:05pm2:52pm3:22pm3:50pm4:22pm4:42pm4:49pm5:09pm5:20pm5:34pm5:44pm6:26pm7:12pm7:56pm8:51pm9:51pm10:41pm11:41pm
   C    Suburban Station 5:13am6:21am6:52am7:22am8:17am9:10am10:10am11:10am12:10pm1:10pm2:10pm2:57pm3:27pm3:55pm4:27pm4:47pm4:54pm5:14pm5:25pm5:39pm5:49pm6:31pm7:17pm8:01pm8:56pm9:56pm10:46pm11:46pm
   C    Jefferson Station 5:18am6:26am6:57am7:27am8:22am9:15am10:15am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:15pm3:02pm3:32pm4:00pm4:32pm4:52pm4:59pm5:19pm5:30pm5:44pm5:54pm6:36pm7:22pm8:06pm9:01pm10:01pm10:51pm11:51pm
   C    Temple University 5:22am6:30am7:01am7:32am8:26am9:19am10:19am11:19am12:19pm1:19pm2:19pm3:06pm3:36pm4:05pm4:36pm4:57pm5:04pm5:24pm5:35pm5:49pm5:58pm6:41pm7:26pm8:10pm9:05pm10:06pm10:56pm11:55pm
      1    Wayne Junction 5:27am6:39am7:07am7:41am3:43pm4:13pm
   1    Fern Rock TC 5:31am6:43am7:11am7:45am8:37am9:30am10:30am11:30am12:30pm1:30pm2:30pm3:16pm3:46pm4:17pm4:46pm5:15pm5:46pm6:10pm6:52pm7:35pm8:19pm9:15pm10:16pm11:09pm12:05am
   2    Melrose Park 5:50pm
      2    Elkins Park 5:34am6:47am7:14am8:40am5:19pm5:52pm6:14pm9:19pm
      3    Jenkintown 5:37am6:50am7:17am7:52am8:44am9:37am10:37am11:37am12:37pm1:37pm2:37pm3:22pm3:53pm4:24pm4:53pm5:23pm5:55pm6:18pm6:59pm7:42pm8:26pm9:23pm10:23pm11:16pm12:12am
      3    Noble 5:40am6:52am7:20am7:55am8:46am9:40am10:40am11:40am12:40pm1:40pm2:40pm3:24pm3:55pm4:26pm4:55pm5:26pm5:58pm6:20pm7:01pm7:45pm8:28pm9:25pm10:25pm11:19pm12:14am
      3    Rydal 5:42am6:54am7:22am7:57am8:48am9:42am10:42am11:42am12:42pm1:42pm2:42pm3:26pm3:57pm4:27pm4:57pm5:28pm6:00pm6:21pm7:02pm7:47pm8:30pm9:27pm10:27pm11:21pm12:16am
      3    Meadowbrook 5:44am6:56am7:24am7:59am8:50am9:44am10:44am11:44am12:44pm1:44pm2:44pm3:28pm3:59pm4:30pm5:00pm5:31pm6:02pm6:24pm7:05pm7:49pm8:32pm9:29pm10:29pm11:23pm12:18am
   3    Bethayres 5:46am6:58am7:26am8:01am8:52am9:46am10:46am11:46am12:46pm1:46pm2:46pm3:30pm4:01pm4:32pm5:02pm5:20pm5:33pm5:49pm6:05pm6:13pm6:26pm7:07pm7:51pm8:34pm9:31pm10:31pm11:25pm12:20am
   3    Philmont 5:48am7:00am7:28am8:03am8:54am9:48am10:48am11:48am12:48pm1:48pm2:48pm3:32pm4:03pm4:34pm5:05pm5:23pm5:35pm5:52pm6:08pm6:16pm6:28pm7:09pm7:53pm8:36pm9:33pm10:33pm11:27pm12:22am
   3    Forest Hills 5:51am7:03am7:31am8:06am8:57am9:51am10:51am11:51am12:51pm1:51pm2:51pm3:35pm4:06pm4:38pm5:08pm5:26pm5:39pm5:55pm6:12pm6:19pm6:32pm7:13pm7:56pm8:39pm9:36pm10:36pm11:30pm12:25am
   3    Somerton 5:52am7:04am7:32am8:07am8:58am9:52am10:52am11:52am12:52pm1:52pm2:52pm3:36pm4:07pm4:40pm5:10pm5:29pm5:41pm5:58pm6:14pm6:21pm6:34pm7:14pm7:57pm8:40pm9:37pm10:37pm11:31pm12:26am
   3    Trevose 5:55am7:07am7:35am8:10am9:01am9:55am10:55am11:55am12:55pm1:55pm2:55pm3:39pm4:10pm4:43pm5:13pm5:32pm5:44pm6:01pm6:17pm6:24pm6:37pm7:17pm8:00pm8:43pm9:40pm10:40pm11:34pm12:29am
   3    Neshaminy Falls 5:58am7:10am7:38am8:13am9:04am9:58am10:58am11:58am12:58pm1:58pm2:58pm3:42pm4:12pm4:45pm5:15pm5:36pm5:46pm6:05pm6:19pm6:26pm6:39pm7:19pm8:03pm8:46pm9:43pm10:43pm11:37pm12:32am
      4    Langhorne 6:02am7:14am7:42am8:16am9:07am10:01am11:01am12:01pm1:01pm2:01pm3:01pm3:45pm4:16pm4:49pm5:19pm5:40pm5:50pm6:09pm6:23pm6:30pm6:43pm7:23pm8:07pm8:50pm9:46pm10:46pm11:40pm12:35am
      4    Woodbourne 6:06am7:18am7:46am8:20am9:11am10:06am11:06am12:06pm1:06pm2:06pm3:06pm3:50pm4:20pm4:54pm5:25pm5:46pm5:55pm6:15pm6:28pm6:35pm6:48pm7:27pm8:11pm8:54pm9:50pm10:50pm11:44pm12:39am
      4    Yardley 6:12am7:27am7:54am8:26am9:16am10:11am11:11am12:11pm1:11pm2:11pm3:11pm3:56pm4:25pm5:00pm5:31pm5:52pm6:01pm6:21pm6:35pm6:41pm6:54pm7:34pm8:17pm9:01pm9:56pm10:56pm11:49pm12:45am
      NJ    West Trenton 6:17am7:32am8:00am8:30am9:20am10:15am11:15am12:15pm1:15pm2:15pm3:15pm4:00pm4:30pm5:05pm5:36pm5:57pm6:06pm6:26pm6:40pm6:45pm6:59pm7:39pm8:21pm9:05pm10:00pm11:00pm11:53pm12:49am