SEPTA

Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties

Choose Your Service

Google Transit


beginning location
final destination

Quick Links

Outlying Regional Rail Ticket Offices Reopening

Effective Monday, July 27, 2020

Location Weekday Weekend
Chestnut Hill East Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Chestnut Hill East 5:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Mt. Airy 5:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Stenton 5:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Wyndmoor 5:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Fox Chase Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Cheltenham 6:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Fox Chase 5:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wayne Junction 5:15 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Lansdale Doylestown Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Ambler 5:45 a.m. - 12 Noon
Doylestown 5:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Fort Washington 6:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Jenkintown 5:15 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. Saturday: 8:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
11:30 a.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Lansdale 5:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Saturday: 7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
North Hills 6:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
North Wales 5:45 a.m. - 12 Noon
Oreland 6:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Manayunk/Norristown Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Conshohocken 5:45 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
East Falls 6:00 a.m. - 12 Noon
Manayunk 5:45 a.m. - 12 Noon
Norristown TC 5:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Media Elwyn Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Clifton 5:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Lansdowne 5:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Media 5:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Moylan Rose Valley 5:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Morton 5:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Primos 5:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Secane 5:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Swarthmore 5:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Wallingford 5:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Paoli/Thorndale Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Ardmore 5:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Berwyn 5:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Bryn Mawr 5:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
11:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Devon 5:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Haverford 5:45 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Malvern 5:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Merion 6:00 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Narberth 6:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Overbrook 5:15 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Paoli 5:00 a.m. - 9:15 a.m. Saturday: 6:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
10:15 am - 6:45 p.m. Sunday: 8:15 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Radnor 5:45 a.m. - 12 Noon
Rosemont 5:45 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
Strafford 5:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Villanova 5:45 a.m. - 12 Noon
Wayne 5:30 a.m. - 11:45.a.m.
Wynnewood 6:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Trenton Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Cornwells Heights 5:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Holmesburg Jct 6:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Levittown 5:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Torresdale 5:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Warminster Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Hatboro 5:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Glenside 5:15 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Melrose Park 5:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Roslyn 5:30 a.m. - 12 Noon
Warminster 5:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Willow Grove 5:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
West Trenton Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Bethayres 5:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Elkins Park 5:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Langhorne 5:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Philmont 5:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Somerton 5:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Wilmington Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Chester TC 6:00 a.m. - 12 Noon
Folcroft 6:15 a.m. - 12 Noon
Glenolden 6:15 a.m. - 12 Noon
Marcus Hook 6:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Norwood 6:15 a.m. - 12 Noon
Prospect Park 6:15 a.m. - 12 Noon
Ridley Park 6:15 a.m. - 12 Noon
Wilmington 6:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. Saturday: 8:00 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Sunday: 8:00 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.



Effective Monday, July 20, 2020

Location Weekday Weekend
Chestnut Hill East Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Mt. Airy 5:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
Wyndmoor 5:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
Fox Chase Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Fox Chase 5:15 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Lansdale Doylestown Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
North Wales 5:45 a.m. to 12 Noon
Oreland 6:00 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
Ambler 5:45 a.m. to 12 Noon
North Hills 6:00 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
Doylestown 5:15 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.
Manayunk/Norristown Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Manayunk 5:45 a.m. to 12 Noon
Conshohocken 5:45 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Media Elwyn Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Moylan Rose Valley 5:15 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.
Morton 5:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Secane 5:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Paoli/Thorndale Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Merion 6:00 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.
Narberth 6:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Ardmore 5:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Radnor 5:45 a.m. to 12 Noon
Strafford 5:30 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.
Devon 5:30 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.
Paoli 5:00 a.m. to 9:15 a.m. Saturday: 6:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
10:15 am to 6:45 p.m. Sunday: 8:15 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Trenton Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Torresdale 5:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Warminster Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Hatboro 5:15 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.
Glenside 5:15 a.m. to 1:15 p.m.
Melrose Park 5:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
West Trenton Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Bethayres 5:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Elkins Park 5:45 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.
Philmont 5:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Somerton 5:45 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
Wilmington Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Ridley Park 6:15 a.m. to 12 Noon
Norwood 6:15 a.m. to 12 Noon
Glenolden 6:15 a.m. to 12 Noon



Effective Monday, June 29, 2020

Location Weekday Weekend
Chestnut Hill East Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Chestnut Hill East 5:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Stenton 5:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Fox Chase Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Wayne Junction 5:15 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Cheltenham 6:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Lansdale/Doylestown Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Lansdale 5:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m. 7:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
Fort Washington 6:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Jenkintown 5:15 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. 8:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.
11:30 a.m. - 7:15 p.m.
Manayunk/Norristown Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Norristown Transportation Center 5:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
East Falls 6:00 a.m. - 12:00 Noon
Media/Elwyn Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Media 5:15 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Primos 5:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Lansdowne 5:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Paoli/Thorndale Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Strafford 5:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Bryn Mawr 5:15 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
11:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Overbrook 5:15 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.
Trenton Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Holmesburg Jct 6:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Levittown 5:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.
Cornwells Heights 5:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Warminster Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Warminster 5:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Willow Grove 5:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Roslyn 5:30 a.m. - 12:00 Noon
West Trenton Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Langhorne 5:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Bethayres 5:45 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Wilmington Line Monday-Friday Saturday/Sunday
Marcus Hook 6:00 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
Prospect Park 6:15a.m. - 12:00 Noon
Folcroft 6:15 a.m. - 12:00 Noon